FANDOM


Here’s the list TV5’s No.1 Kapatid Network. It’s new improved this 2012 with news and public affairs, dramas, comedy, variety shows, magazine talk shows, game shows, reality shows, youth-oriented and children shows.

New Schedule starting February 20, 2012Edit

Monday to FridayEdit

  • 04:00AM-05:00AM - ANDAR NG MGA BALITA (Martin Andanar)
  • 05:00AM-07:30AM - GOOD MORNING CLUB (Martin Andanar, Cheryl Cosim, Paolo Bediones, Amy Perez, Chiqui-Roa Puno, Tintin Babao, Pat Fernandez, Lucky Mercado, Makata Tawanan and Shalala)

Disney on TV5Edit

  • 07:30AM-08:00AM - MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE
  • 08:00AM-08:30AM - FISH HOOKS
  • 08:30AM-08:55AM - PHINEAS AND FERB
  • 08:55AM-09:00AM - BATIBOT (Koko Kwik-Kwak, Manang Bola, Manang Bola, Sitsiritsit and Alibangbang, Ningning and Gingging, Irma Daldal, Tikyo Tiktilaok, Direk and Sultan Parachibum with human characters Kuya Bodjie, Ate Sienna, Kuya Mario, Ate Isay, Kuya Ching and Kuya Elmar)

Nickelodeon on TV5Edit

  • 09:00AM-09:30AM - DORA THE EXPLORER (MONDAY-WEDNESDAY)
  • 09:00AM-09:30AM - GO DIEGO GO! (THURSDAY AND FRIDAY)
  • 09:30AM-09:45AM - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS
  • 09:45AM-10:00AM - THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS
  • 10:00AM-10:30AM - THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR (MONDAY-WEDNESDAY)
  • 10:00AM-10:30AM - PLANET SHEEN (THURSDAY AND FRIDAY)

Tanghaling Waging-WagiEdit

  • 10:30AM-11:30AM - FACE TO FACE (Amy Perez)
  • 11:30AM-01:30PM - SINETANGHALI (classic Pinoy movies)
  • 01:30PM-02:00PM - BALITAANG TAPAT (Raffy Tulfo and Amelyn Veloso)
  • 02:00PM-02:30PM - KAPATID MUSIC VIDEOS (Julz Savard)
  • 02:30PM-04:30PM - SUPER SINE 5 (movie)

Primetime PanaloEdit

  • 04:30PM-05:30PM - PUBLIC ATORNI: ASUNTO O AREGLO (Atty. Persida Rueda-Acosta)
  • 05:30PM-06:00PM - POPSTAR TV (Sarah Geronimo)
  • 06:00PM-06:30PM - T3: KAPATID, SAGOT KITA! (Raffy Tulfo, Ben Tulfo and Erwin Tulfo)
  • 06:30PM-07:00PM - AKSYON (Paolo Bediones, Cheryl Cosim and Erwin Tulfo)
  • 07:00PM-09:00PM - WIL TIME BIGTIME (Willie Revillame)
  • 09:00PM-09:30PM - NANDITO AKO (David Archuleta, Jasmine Curtis-Smith and Eula Caballero)
  • 09:30PM-10:00PM - VALIENTE (JC De Vera, Oyo Boy Sotto, Nadien Samonte and Nina Jose)
  • 10:00PM-11:00PM - PIDOL'S WONDERLAND (Dolphy)
  • 11:00PM-11:30PM - PILIPINAS NEWS (Atty. Dong Puno, Chery Mercado and Jove Francisco)

News5 ImbestigasyonEdit

  • 11:30PM-12:00MN - WANTED (Raffy Tulfo) (MONDAY)
  • 11:30PM-12:00MN - JOURNO (Luchi Cruz-Valdez) (TUEDAY)
  • 11:30PM-12:00MN - ANGGULO (Luchi Cruz Valdez, Maricel Halili, Ina Zara, Jove Francisco, Roices Naguit-Sibal and Benjie Durango) (WEDNESDAY)
  • 11:30PM-12:00MN - INSIDER (Raffy Tulfo, Erwin Tulfo, Cheri Mercado, Ina Zara, Cheryl Cosim, Lourd De Veyra, Atty. Mike Templo, Joce Francisco, Paolo Bediones, Chiqui Roa-Puno, Maricel Halili, Alex Santos, Amy Perez and Luchi Cruz-Valdez) (THURSDAY)
  • 11:30PM-12:00MN - BITAG (Ben Tulfo) (FRIDAY)

Late Night TripEdit

  • 12:00MN-12:30AM - JUICY! (Cristy Fermin, Alex Gonzaga, IC Mendoza and Shalala)
  • 12:30AM-01:00AM - THE MEDYO LATE NITE SHOW WITH JOJO A. (Jojo Alejar)

SaturdayEdit

  • 04:30AM-05:30AM - FAMILY ROSARY CRUSADE
  • 05:30AM-06:00AM - MAUNLAD NA AGRIKULTURA (Nina Taduran)
  • 06:00AM-07:00AM - ALAGANG KAPATID (Cheryl Cosim)

Disney on TV5Edit

  • 07:00AM-07:30AM - SPECIAL AGENT OSO
  • 07:30AM-08:00AM - HANDY MANDY
  • 08:00AM-08:30AM - MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE
  • 08:30AM-09:00AM - BATIBOT (Koko Kwik-Kwak, Manang Bola, Manang Bola, Sitsiritsit and Alibangbang, Ningning and Gingging, Irma Daldal, Tikyo Tiktilaok, Direk and Sultan Parachibum with human characters Kuya Bodjie, Ate Sienna, Kuya Mario, Ate Isay, Kuya Ching and Kuya Elmar)

Nickelodeon on TV5Edit

  • 09:00AM-09:30AM - NI HAO, KAI LAN
  • 09:30AM-10:00AM - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS
  • 10:00AM-10:30AM - T.U.F.F. PUPPY
  • 10:30AM-11:00AM - KUNG FU PANDA: LEGENDS OF AWESOMENESS
  • 11:00AM-11:30AM - THE ADVENTURES OF JIMMY NEUTRON

Sabado PanaloEdit

  • 11:30AM-12:30PM - UNTOLD STORIES MULA SA FACE TO FACE (Amy Perez)
  • 12:30PM-02:30PM - SINETANGHALI (classic Pinoy movies)
  • 02:30PM-03:30PM - VIDEO INCREDIBLE
  • 03:30PM-05:00PM - SABADO SINEPLEX (Foreign and Pinoy movies)
  • 05:00PM-07:45PM - WIL TIME BIGTIME (Willie Revillame)
  • 07:45PM-08:30PM - REGAL SHOCKER
  • 08:30PM-09:30PM - JOSE AND WALLY SHOW STARTING VIC SOTTO (Vic Sotto with Jose and Wally)
  • 09:30PM-11:00PM - SUPER SINE PRIME (movies)
  • 11:00PM-11:30PM - TUTOK TULFO (Erwin Tulfo)
  • 11:30PM-12:00MN - AKSYON SABADO (Alex Santos and Maricel Halili)

SundayEdit

  • 06:00AM-07:00AM - SUNDAY TV MASS ON TV5
  • 07:00AM-08:00AM - ALAGANG KAPATID (Cheryl Cosim)

Nickelodeon on TV5Edit

  • 08:00AM-08:30AM - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS

Disney on TV5Edit

  • 08:30AM-09:00AM - HANNAH MONTANA
  • 09:00AM-09:30AM - THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK AND CODY

Tanghali Go-Go-Go!Edit

  • 09:30AM-11:00AM - SUNDAY SINEPLEX (Foreign and Pinoy movies and TV specials)
  • 11:00AM-11:30AM - TOINK! SINO ANG TAMA? (Alex Gonzaga and Chris Tiu)
  • 11:30AM-12:30PM - LOKOMOKO (Caloy Alde, Eula Caballero, Rainier Castillo, JC De Vera, Edgar Allan Guzman, Empoy Marquez, Dianne Medina, Long Mejia, Luningning, Milagring, Mariposa, Arci Muñoz, Valeen Montenegro, Alwyn Uytingco and Tuesday Vargas)
  • 12:30PM-01:30PM - WOW! SAMURAI! (Joey De Leon, Mr. Fu and Wilma Dosent)
  • 01:30PM-03:00PM - SUNDAY FUNDAY (Joshua Davis, BJ Forbes, AJ Muhlach, John Uy, Christian Samson, Rico Dela Paz, Meg Imperial, Nadine Lustre, Shy Carlos, Claire Ruiz, Aki Torio, May Lozano, Fred Lo, Krissha Viaje, Angel Grace, Morissette Amon and Josh Padilla with Arci Munoz, Princess Ryan, Charlie Green, Diane Medina, Jazz Ocampo, Anja Aguilar, Onemig Bondoc, Voyz Avenue, Rose Van Ginkel, Rodjun Cruz, Young JV, Jasmine Curtis-Smith, Kean Cipriano, Sarah Geronimo, Rainier Castillo, Carla Humphries, Charice Pempengco, Yana Asistio, Annyka Asistio, Ritz Azul and Eula Caballero)

Linggo PanaloEdit

  • 03:00PM-04:00PM - KAPITAN AWESOME (Martin Escudero and Empoy Marquez)
  • 04:00PM-06:00PM - PAPARAZZI (Cristy Fermin, Ruffa Gutierrez, Dolly Ann Carvajal and Zoren Legaspi)
  • 06:00PM-06:30PM - USI: UNDER SPECIAL INVESTIGATION (Paolo Bediones)
  • 06:30PM-07:15PM - PINOY EXPLORER (Aga Muhlach)
  • 07:15PM-08:00PM - WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (Vic Sotto)
  • 08:00PM-09:00PM - TALENTADONG PINOY (Ryan Agoncillo)
  • 09:00PM-10:00PM - BIGGEST GAME SHOW IN THE WORLD-ASIA (Joey De Leon and Richard Gomez)
  • 10:00PM-10:45PM - HALA, ANDIYAN SI JOHNNY! (Johnny Litton)
  • 10:45PM-12:30AM - SMS: SUNDAY MEGA SINE (Foreign and Pinoy movies and TV specials)
  • 12:30AM-01:00AM - AKSYON LINGGO (Alex Santos and Maricel Halili)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.