FANDOM


February 2006Edit

Weekdays

6 am – DMV: Dream Music Videos
9 am – Winner TV Shopping
11 am – Family Rosary Crusade
12 nn – Dora the Explorer
12:30 pm – Spongebob Squarepants
1 pm – Shakey's V-League (LIVE)
3 pm – Speed
4 pm – Art-is-Kool
4:30 pm -
Monday, Tuesday & Thursday: TNA Impact
Wednesday & Friday: PBA (LIVE) (until 6:30 pm)
6 pm – Sailor Moon (Monday, Tuesday & Thursday)
6:30 pm – Saksi ZBC Headline Balita Balitang middle east Hadji Rieta Bayan Ikaw ang Humatol Hosted by Better In Compertature Mr Jay Sonza LaborCase May Isang Tanong Winnie Monsod and Nadia Trinidad Heidi Santos Abner P. Mercado Senator Lacson(LIVE)6:45pm Saksi ZBC Headline Balita Balitang middle east 
7 pm – Mumbai Thrillers (Monday, Tuesday & Thursday)
PBA (LIVE) (Wednesday & Friday) (until 9:30 pm)
7:30 pm -
Monday: 7:30 pm – Lizze McGuire
8 pm – Friends
Tuesday: Guiness Book of Records
Thursday: S.O.S. (Stories of Survival)
8:30 pm -
Monday: Fear Factor
Tuesday: Rockstar: INXS
Thursday: Wala Yan Sa Lolo Mo
9:30 pm -
Monday: The Apprentice
Tuesday: The Apprentice: Martha Stewart
Wednesday & Thursday: American Idol
Friday: So You Think You Can Dance
10:30 pm –  Frompage Saksi Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Rod Nepomuceno Martina Bartiromo Jean Garcia and Trisha Salvador Amelyn Veloso Gani Oro (LIVE)10:45pm Frompage Saksi
11 pm -
Monday: I Witness Abby Gonzales
Tuesday: Probe Team Nadia Trinidad
Wednesday: Hadji Rieta ZBC-5
Thursday: Gani Oro
Friday: Ngayong Gabi with John Susi Teaser
11:30 pm to 1 am – San Miguel block

Saturday

6 am – Soul Mix
7 am – Word Made Flash
8 am – Family Rosary Crusade
9 am – Health Line
10 am – Gourmet Everyday
10:30 am – The Practical Cook
11 am – KNN: Kabataan News Network
11:30 am – 2DMAXXX
12 nn – World Pool League
1 pm – Shakey's V-League (LIVE)
3 pm – KNN: Kabataan News Network
3:30 pm – Anime Ring Kaisho: Ninja Boy Rantaro
4 pm – Anime Ring Kaisho: Cyborg Kurocan
4:30 pm – Anime Ring Kaisho: Sailor Moon
5 pm – PBA (LIVE)
7 pm – Wow Maling Mali
8 pm – Blind Item
9 pm – Guinness Book of Records
9:30 pm – Shall We Dance?
10:30 pm to 12:30 am – ABCinema

Sunday

6 am – Light Talk
7 am – Sunday TV Mass (LIVE)
8 am – Generation RX
8:30 am – Tahanang Pinoy
9:30 am – Islands Flavors
10 am – How 'Bout My Place
10:30 am – National Geographic: The Human Edge
11 am – National Geographic: Game for It!
11:30 am – National Geographic: Insects from Hell
12 nn – National Geographic: Hayden Turners Wildlife Challenge
12:30 pm – National Geographic: Earthpulse
1 pm – Ating Alamin
2 pm – The Basketball Show
3 pm – Ringside TV
4 pm – PBA (LIVE)
8 pm – Family Feud
9 pm – Viva Box Office
10:30 pm to 12 mn – ABC On Stage

ProgrammingEdit

News and Public Affairs

  • Saksi (longest-running flagship news program)
  • Frompage (longest-running late-night news program)
  • ZBC News Alert (hourly news program)
  • Totoo TV (public affairs show)
  • Dokyu (documentary show)
  • Ali! (light public affairs show)
  • SOS: Storis of Survival (invesitgative program)
  • Real Stories kasama si Loren Legarda (newsmagazine program)

Entertainment

  • Wow Maling Mali (comedy gag show)
  • Blind Item (showbiz game show)
  • ABCinema (Hollywood blockbuster movies)
  • Viva Box Office (local movies)
  • Wala Yan sa Lolo Mo (sitcom)
  • Shall We Dance? (reality dance show)
  • Family Feud (game show)
  • ABC On Stage (concerts and musical specials)

Infotainment

  • Health Line (medical program)
  • Generation RX (medical program)
  • 2DMAXXX (travel show)
  • Tahanang Pinoy (educational program)
  • Islands Flavors (cooking show)
  • How 'Bout My Place (cooking show)
  • Ating Alamin (agricultural-oriented and livelihood program)
  • Gourmet Everyday (cooking show)
  • The Practical Cook (cooking show)

Children's

  • Art-Is-Kool (children's propram)
  • Kabataan News Network (youth-oriented news program)

Sports

  • PBA (basketball)
  • TNA Impact (wrestling)
  • Speed (racing show)
  • The Basketball Show (basketball)
  • Shakey's V-League (volleyball)
  • Ringside TV (boxing matches)
  • World Pool League (billiards)

Foreign

  • National Geographic
    • The Human Edge
    • Game for It!
    • Insects from Hell
    • Hayden Turners Wildlife Challenge
    • Earthpulse
  • Billboard On-Air (music video)
  • Friends (TV series)
  • The Apprentice (reality show)
  • The Apprentice-Martha Stewart (reality show)
  • Fear Factor (reality show)
  • Mumbi Thrillers (horror anthology series from Bollywood)
  • Guinness Book of Records (reality show)
  • Lizze McGuire (TV series)
  • So You Think You Can Dance (reality dance show)
  • American Idol (reality show)

Cartoons

  • Dora the Explorer (pre-school)
  • Spongebob Squarepants (animated series)

Anime (ARK: Anime Ring Kaisho)

  • Ninja Boy Rantaro (anime)
  • Legend of Shao Lin Kung-Fu (anime)
  • Cyborg Kurochan (anime)
  • Sailor Moon (anime)

ABC Stars

  • (Sentro) Rolly Lakay Gonzalo
  • Trisha Salvador (Sentro)
  • (Saksi ZBC Headline Balita) Zaldy Flor Perez)
  • Nadia Trinidad (Saksi ZBC Headline Balita)
  • Jove Franciasco (Sentro Weekend)
  • Ogie Alcasid (home network of ABC, Family Feud)
  • Joey De Leon (Wow Maling Mali)
  • Maverick and Ariel (Totoo TV, Wala Yan sa Lolo Mo)
  • Nadia Trinidad (Saksi: PBN Headline Balita)
  • Hadji Rieta (Saksi; PBN Headline Balita)
  • Dominic Ochoa (Shall We Dance?)
  • Loren Legarda (Real Stories)
  • Anne Torres (Dokyu)
  • VJ Jmie Mempin (Anime Ring Kaisho)
  • Lyn Cordero (2DMAXXX)
  • Ka Gerry Geronimo (Ating Alamin)
  • Atom Araullo (KNN: Kabataan News Network)
  • Jen Tungol (KNN: Kabataan News Network)
  • Jomike Tejido (Art-is-Kool)
  • John Lapus (Blind Item)
  • Lucy Torres (Shall We Dance?)

August 2006Edit

Weekdays

6 am - DMV: Dream Music Videos
7 am - Spongebob Squarepants
7:30 am - Catdog
8 am - Blue’s Clues
8:30 am - Dora the Explorer
9 am - Spongebob Squarepants
9:30 am - The Wild Thornberries
10 am - Family Rosary Crusade
10:30 am - Pro Activ
11 am - Winner TV Shopping
12 nn - Shakey's V-League (LIVE)
2 pm - Family Rosary Crusade
2:30 pm - ChalkZone
3 pm - Spongebob Squarepants
3:30 pm - Danny Phantom
4 pm - The Wild Thornberries
4:30 pm - National Geographic: The Human Edge
5 pm - TNA Impact
6 pm - Sailor Moon
6:30 pm - Saksi ZBC Headline Balita Balitang middle east Hadji Rieta Bayan Ikaw ang Humatol Jay Sonza LaborCase May Isang Tanong Winnie Monsod Candace Giron and Nadia Trinidad Heidi Sanots Abner Mercado Joseph Andres (LIVE)6:45pm Saksi ZBC Headline Balita Balitang Balita
7 pm - Letty La Mas Fea
8 pm - I Love Philippine Idol
8:30 pm -
Mon: O-Ha!
Tue: Ultimate Guiness World Records
Wed: Fear Factor
Thurs: SOS: Stories of Survival
Fri: Shorts
9:30 pm - Doble Cara
10 pm - Frompage Saksi Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Rod Nepomuceno Martina Bartiromo Jean Garcia and Trisha Salvador Amelyn Veloso Gani Oro (LIVE)10:15pm Frompage Saksi
10:30 pm -
Monday: IWitness Abby Gonzales
Tuesday: Nadia Trinidad
Wednesday: Hadji Rieta ZBC-5
Thursday: Gani Oro 
Friday: Sino Si John Susi 
11:30 pm to 12:30 am - Letty La Mas Fea (replay)

Saturday

6 am - Spongebob Squarepants
6:30 am - Catdog
7 am - Blue’s Clues
7:30 am - Dora the Explorer
8 am - Spongebob Squarepants
8:30 am - The Wild Thornberries
9 am - Maunlad na Agrikultura
9:30 am - Generation RX
10 am - Health Line
10:30 am - Art-is-Kool
11 am - KNN: Kabataan News Network
11:30 am - 2DMAXXX
12 nn - Shakey's V-League (LIVE)
2 pm - Pinoy Iba Tayo!
3 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Ninja Boy Rantaro
3:30 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Cyborg Kurochan
4 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Legend of Shao Lin Kung-Fu
4:30 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Sailor Moon
5 pm - Ringside TV
6 pm - Todo Max
7 pm - Teka Mona
8 pm - Ripley's Believe It or Not
9 pm - Philippine Idol
10:30 pm to 12:30 am - ABCinema

Sunday

6 am - Light Talk
7 am - Word Made Flash
8 am - Sunday TV Mass (LIVE)
9 am - Kerygma TV
9:30 am - Gourmet Everyday
10 am - Islands Flavors
10:30 am - Tahanang Pinoy
11 am - How 'Bout My Place?
11:30 am - National Geographic: Game for It!
12 nn - National Geographic: Hayden Turners Wildlife Challenge
12:30 pm - National Geographic: Earthpulse
1 pm - Ating Alamin
2 pm - Ringside TV
3 pm - PBA Classics
7 pm - Family Feud
8 pm - Philippine Idol
9:30 pm - Shall We Dance
10:30 pm to 12:30 am - Viva Box Office

October 2006Edit

Weekdays

6 am – Spongebob Squarepants
6:30 am – Catdog
7 am – Blue’s Clues
7:30 am – Dora the Explorer
8 am – Spongebob Squarepants
8:30 am – The Wild Thornberries
9 am – Family Rosary Crusade
9:30 am – Pro Activ
10 am – VENTA5
1 pm – Family Rosary Crusade
1:30 pm – Letty La Mas Fea (replay)
2 pm – Doble Cara (replay)
2:30 pm – Dora the Explorer
3 pm – Hey Arnold!
3:30 pm – Spongebob Squarepants
4 pm – The Wild Thornberries
4:30 pm -
Mon, Tue & Thurs: Mon Colle Knight
Wednesday & Friday: PBA (LIVE) (until 6:30 pm)
5 pm – TNA Impact (Mon, Tue & Thurs)
6 pm – Metro (Mon, Tue & Thurs)
7:00 pm – Saksi ZBC Headline Balita Balitang Middle east Nadia Trinidad Heidi Santos Abner P. Mercado Senator Lacson and Hadji Rieta Bayan Ikaw ang Humatol Jay Sonza LaborCase May Isang Tanong Winnie Monsod Candace Giron (LIVE)7:15pm Saksi ZBC Headline Balita
7 pm -
Mon: Totoo TV
Tue: Ultimate Guiness World Records
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE) (until 9 pm)
Thurs: 7 pm - SOS: Stories of Survival
7:30 pm - O-Ha!
8 pm -
Mon: Global Shockers
Tue: Todo Max
Thurs: Hayop sa Hayop (8;30 pm)
9 pm - I ♥ Philippine Idol
9:30 pm – Doble Cara
10 pm – Frompage Saksi Trisha Salvador Amelyn Veloso Gani Oro and Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Rod Nepomuceno Martina Bartiromo Jean Garcia (LIVE)10:15pm Frompage Saksi
10:30 pm -
Mo: IWitness Abby Gonzalez
Tue: Nadia Trinidad
Wed: Hadji Rieta
Thurs: Gani Oro
Fri: John Susi CLTV-36
11:30 pm to 12 mn – Letty La Mas Fea

Saturday

6 am – Spongebob Squarepants
6:30 am – Catdog
7 am – Blue’s Clues
7:30 am – Dora the Explorer
8 am – Spongebob Squarepants
8:30 am – The Wild Thornberries
9 am – Family Rosary Crusade
9:30 am – 2DMAXXX
10 am – VENTA5
1 pm – Anime Ring Kaisho: Legend of Shao Lin Kung-Fu
2 pm – Anime Ring Kaisho: Ninja Boy Rantaro
2:30 pm – Anime Ring Kaisho: Cyborg Kurochan
3 pm – Pinoy Iba Tayo!
4 pm – Kids TV
4:30 pm – Sailor Moon
5 pm – PBA (LIVE)
7 pm – Teka Mona
8 pm – Ripley’s Believe It or Not
9 pm – Shall We Dance?
10 pm – I ♥ Philippine Idol
10:30 pm to 12:30 am – ABCinema

Sunday

6 am – Soul Mix
6:30 am – Word Made Flesh
7:30 am – The Meeting Place
8 am – Sudnay TV Mass (LIVE)
9 am – Generation RX
9:30 am – Tahanang Pinoy
10:30 am – Island Flavors
11 am – Gourmet Everyday
11:30 am – Asenso Pinoy
12 nn – Health Line
12:30 pm – Ating Alamin
1:30 pm – Ringside TV Boxing
3:30 pm – iPBA
5 pm – PBA (LIVE)
8 pm – Family Feud
9 pm – Philippine Idol (LIVE)
10:30 pm to 12:30 am – Viva Box Office

May 2007Edit

Weekdays

6 am – Spongebob Squarepants
6:30 am – Catdog
7 am – Blue’s Clues
7:30 am – Dora the Explorer
8 am – Spongebob Squarepants
8:30 am – The Wild Thornberries
9 am – Family Rosary Crusade
9:30 am – Pro Activ
10 am – VENTA5
1 pm – Pro Activ
1:30 pm – Family Rosary Crusade
2 pm – Global Guts
2:30 pm – Hey Arnold!
3 pm – Oh! Yeah Cartoons
3:30 pm – Spongebob Squarepants
4 pm – Danny Phantom
4:30 pm -
Mon, Tues & Thurs: DMV: Dream Music Videos
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE) (until 6:30 pm)
5 pm – National Pool Championships (Mon, Tues & Thurs)
6 pm – Kapatid with Dr. Joel Mendez (Mon, Tues & Thurs)
7:00 pm – Saksi ZBC Headline Balita Balitang middle east Nadia Trinidad Heidi Santos Abner P. Mercado Senator Lacson and Hadji Rieta Bayan Ikaw ang Humatol Jay Sonza LaborCase May Isang Tanong Winnie Monsod Candace Giron (LIVE)7:15pm Saksi ZBC Headline Balita
7 pm -
Mon: Totoo TV
Tue: Tuesday Night Blockbusters
Wed & Friday: PBA (LIVE) (until 9:30 pm)
Thurs: PBA Rewind (until 9:30 pm)
8 pm -
Mon: Global Shockers
9 pm – Wow Mali Bites (Mon & Tues)
9:30 pm – Letty La Mas Fea
10 pm – Frompage Saksi Trisha Salvador Amelyn Veloso Gani Oro and Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Rod Nepomuceno Martina Bartiromo Jean Garcia (LIVE)10:15pm Frompage Saksi
10:30 pm -
Mon: Abby Gonzalez
Tue: Nadia Trinidad
Wed: Hadji Rieta
Thurs: Gani Oro
Fri: Sino Si John Susi
11:30 pm to 12:30 am – Doble Cara

Saturday

6 am – Spongebob Squarepants
6:30 am – Catdog
7 am – Avatar: The Legend of Aang
7:30 am – Dora the Explorer
8 am – Spongebob Squarepants
8:30 am – The Wild Thornberries
9 am – Family Rosary Crusade
9:30 am – Kids TV
10 am – VENTA5
1 pm – DMV: Dream Music Videos
2 pm – 2DMAXXX
2:30 pm – Amerika, Atbp.
3:30 pm – WOW: What’s on Weekend
4 pm – Teens
4:30 pm – Sailor Moon
5 pm – Dream FM Playlist
6 pm – Comedy Bites
7 pm – Slingo
8 pm – Ripley’s Believe It or Not
9 pm – Fear Factor
10 pm to 12:30 am – Pool Showdown

Sunday

6 am – Soul Mix
6:30 am – Word Made Flesh
7:30 am – The Meeting Place
8 am – Community Mass on ABC (LIVE)
9 am – Generation RX
9:30 am – Nutrition and Health
10 am – Island Flavors
10:30 am – Gourmet Everyday
11 am – Star sa Kusina
11:30 am – Asenso Pinoy
12 nn – Healthline
12:30 pm – DMV: Dream Music Videos
2 pm – Ringside TV Boxing
3:30 pm – iPBA
4 pm – PBA (LIVE)
8:30 pm – Family Feud
9:30 pm – Shall We Dance?
10:30 pm to 12:30 am – Cinemalaya

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.