FANDOM


ABS-CBNEdit

Maundy Thursday (March 28)

  • 10:00 am - Be Careful with My Heart Rewind
  • 12:00 pm - Lenten Recollection
  • 02:00 pm - Mary in the Heart of Jesus Part 1 (Fr. Jerry Orbos, SVD/Fatima Soriano)
  • 03:00 pm - Bagong Buhay: Mga Kwento ng Pagbabago (Jescom Special)
  • 05:00 pm - Celebration of the Lord’s Last Supper
  • 06:00 pm - Wansapanataym: Maya Aksaya (starring Mutya Orquia)
  • 06:45 pm - Wansapanataym: Joy’s Toys (starring Mutya Orquia)
  • 07:30 pm - Sine Natin Ito: A Mother's Story
  • 09:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: A Very Special Love
  • 10:30 pm - Rated K: Seven Deadly Sins
  • 12:00 mn - Sign-off

Good Friday (March 29)

  • 08:30 am - Experience the Holy Land
  • 10:00 am - Be Careful with My Heart Rewind
  • 12:00 pm - 7 Last Words (live from the Christ the King Semnary)
  • 03:00 pm - Mary in the Heart of Jesus Part 2 (Fr. Jerry Orbos, SVD/Fatima Soriano)
  • 04:00 pm - Veneration of the Cross
  • 05:00 pm - Santo Pedro Calungsod
  • 06:00 pm - Wansapanataym: Bangungot
  • 06:45 pm - Wansapanataym: Ang Suyod ni Ang Suhyod
  • 07:30 pm - Sine Natin Ito: Ikaw ang Pag-ibig
  • 09:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: You Changed my Life
  • 10:30 pm - Rated K: Senakulo
  • 12:00 mn - Sign-off

Black Saturday (March 30)

  • 10:00 am - Be Careful with My Heart Rewind
  • 12:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: Magnifico
  • 02:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: Forever and a Day
  • 04:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: My Cactus Heart
  • 05;30 pm - Wansapanataym: Dirty Larry
  • 06:15 pm - Wansapanataym: Water Lily
  • 07:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: Tanging Yaman (digitally restored in HD)
  • 08:30 pm - TV Patrol Weekend
  • 09:00 pm - Sine Natin Ito: Way Back Home
  • 10:30 pm - Rated K: Siete Palabras
  • 11:30 pm - Easter Vigil
  • 01:00 am - Sign-off

IBCEdit

Maundy Thursday (March 28)

  • 08:00 am - Santo Pedro Calungsod
  • 09:00 am - Shalom 3-Day Lenten Retreat
  • 11:00 am - The Best of Cooltura
  • 12:30 pm - Holy Week TV Special (LIVE)
  • 02:30 pm - A Taste of History: Isang Malinamnam na Kalayaan
  • 03:30 pm - KapinoyLand
  • 04:30 pm - Homecoming sa Trese: Ang Kapinoy na Bituin
  • 06:30 pm - Express Balita (LIVE) (simulcast over DZTV and Radyo Budyong stations)
  • 07:30 pm - Homecoming sa Trese: The IBC Story
  • 08:00 pm - El Shaddai 3-Day Lenten Retreat (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - Meeting w/ Saint Josemaria Escriva
  • 11:00 pm - Ronda Trese (LIVE)
  • 11:30 pm - Snooky: Ang Isang Semana Santa
  • 12:30 am - Sign-off

Good Friday (March 29)

  • 08:00 am - Santo Pedro Calungsod
  • 09:00 am - Shalom 3-Day Lenten Retreat
  • 11:00 am - The Best of Cooltura
  • 12:30 pm - Semana Santa: The Seven Last Words (LIVE)
  • 03:30 pm - KapinoyLand
  • 04:30 pm - Homecoming sa Trese: Ang Kapinoy na Bituin
  • 06:30 pm - Express Balita (LIVE) (simulcast over DZTV and Radyo Budyong stations)
  • 07:30 pm - Homecoming sa Trese: The IBC Story
  • 08:00 pm - El Shaddai 3-Day Lenten Retreat (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - Meeting w/ Saint Josemaria Escriva
  • 11:00 pm - Ronda Trese (LIVE)
  • 11:30 pm - Snooky: Pagka Diyos ng Pangarap
  • 12:30 am - Sign-off

Black Saturday (March 30)

  • 08:00 am - Meeting w/ Saint Josemaria Escriva
  • 09:00 am - Shalom 3-Day Lenten Retreat
  • 11:00 am - The Best of Cooltura
  • 12:30 pm - Homecoming sa Trese: Ang Kapinoy na Bituin (LIVE)
  • 02:30 pm - Esperanza Marathon
  • 04:30 pm - Winx Club Marathon
  • 06:00 pm - NBA: Cleveland Cavaliers vs. San Antonio Spurs (Live via satellite)
  • 08:00 pm - PBA Commisioners' Cup: Petron Blaze Boosters vs. Alaska Aces (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - Fall in Love Again (starring Anja Aguilar and Onemig Bondoc)
  • 11:30 pm - Express Balita (LIVE)
  • 12:00 mn - El Shaddai 3-Day Lenten Retreat (LIVE)

Easter Sunday (March 31)

  • 06:00 am - Family TV Mass (LIVE)
  • 07:00 am - Hapi Kung Healthy
  • 07:30 am - KapinoyLand
  • 08:00 am - Y2K: Yes to Kids
  • 08:30 am - Chinatown TV
  • 09:30 am - Barbie
  • 10:30 am - The Main Event (VIVA Boxing)
  • 11:30 am - Kamao Kontra Kamao
  • 12:30 pm - NBA: Washington State vs. Golden State Warriors (Live via satellite)
  • 02:30 pm - Dear Heart: Anja's Boyfriend
  • 04:00 pm - PBA Commissioners' Cup: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Air21 Express (LIVE)
  • 06:30 pm - PBA Commissioners' Cup: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs. Barako Bull Energy Cola (LIVE)
  • 08:30 pm - Born to be a Star
  • 09:45 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
  • 10:30 pm - Sinemaks: Anja Aguilar The Concert
  • 12:30 am - Express Balita (LIVE)

GMAEdit

Maundy Thursday (March 28)

  • 08:00 am - Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • 08:30 am - Superbook
  • 09:00 am - Pokemon Theater Presents
  • 11:00 am - The 8th Word (Kerygma TV’s Holy Week special)
  • 12:00 pm - My Kontrabida Girl
  • 01:30 pm -Bayan Ko (Episode 1-3)
  • 04:00 pm - Wish Ko Lang!
  • 05:00 pm - Tanikala: Liwanag sa Dapithapon (Ryza Cenon, Junjun Quintana, Amy Robles, Icko Gonzales)
  • 06:30 pm - Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho
  • 07:30 pm - Mundo Mo’y Akin (1st week replay)
  • 11:00 pm - I-Witness
  • 12:00 mn - Sign-off

Good Friday (March 29)

  • 08:00 am - Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • 08:30 am - Superbook
  • 09:00 am - Pokemon Theater Presents
  • 11:00 am - Power to Unite
  • 12:00 pm - Siete Palabas (live from the Sto. Domingo Church)
  • 03:00 pm - Born to Be Wild
  • 04:00 pm - Wish Ko Lang!
  • 05:00 pm - Tanikala: Ama Namin (Mike Tan, Diva Montelaba, Jason Fernandez, Tricia Amper-Jimenez)
  • 06:30 pm - Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho
  • 07:30 pm - Indio marathon
  • 11:00 pm - I-Witness

Black Saturday (March 30)

  • 08:00 am - Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • 08:30 am - Superbook
  • 09:00 am - Pokemon Theater Presents
  • 10:00 am - Doraemon Movie Special
  • 11:00 am - My Valentine Girls
  • 12:30 pm - Super Inday and the Golden Bibe
  • 02:00 pm - My Bestfriend’s Girlfriend
  • 03:30 pm - Born Impact
  • 04:00 pm - Wish Ko Lang!
  • 05:00 pm - Tanikala: Tinig: The Dulce Story (Francheska Farr, Isabella de Leon, Icko Gonzales, John Arcilla, Miguel Estenzo)
  • 06:30 pm - Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho
  • 07:30 pm - Perpetua (APT Entertainment’s Holy Week Drama Special)
  • 09:30 pm - Indio marathon
  • 11:30 pm - Reporter’s Notebook
  • 12:00 mn - Way of the Cross (Easter Vigil Mass, live via satellite from Vatican) (GMA 7 also airs Vatican Easter Mass on Easter Sunday, 3/31/13, after Diyos at Bayan)

TV5Edit

Maundy Thursday (March 28)

  • 06:00 am - Mama Mary's Movement Foundation
  • 07:00 am - The Story of Jesus for Children
  • 09:00 am - Sine Ko 5ingko: The Wild Tornbetty Movie
  • 10:30 am - Sine Ko 5ingko: 3 Ninjas Kickback
  • 12:00 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Ang Alamát ng Láwin
  • 01:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: The Buckit List
  • 03:00 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: A Ring of Endless Light
  • 04:30 pm - The Best of Popstar TV
  • 06:00 pm - T3 Reload (LIVE) (simulcast over 92.3 News FM)
  • 06:30 pm - Aksyon (LIVE) (simulcast over 92.3 News FM)
  • 07:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire
  • 09:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: 300
  • 11:00 pm - Pilipinas News (LIVE)
  • 11:30 pm - Family Rosary Crusade
  • 12:30 am - Sign-off

Good Friday (March 29)

  • 06:00 am - The 8th Word (Kerygma TV’s Holy Week special)
  • 07:00 am - The Story of Jesus
  • 09:00 am - Dora the Explorer
  • 09:30 am - The Fairly OddParents
  • 10:00 am - Spongebob Squarepants
  • 10:30 am - T.U.F.F. Puppy
  • 11:00 am - Kung Fu Panda
  • 11:30 am - The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron
  • 12:00 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Baby Genuises
  • 01:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Forrest Gump
  • 03:00 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: The Last Samurai
  • 04:30 pm - The Best of Popstar TV
  • 06:00 pm - T3 Reload (LIVE) (simulcast over 92.3 News FM)
  • 06:30 pm - Aksyon (LIVE) (simulcast over 92.3 News FM)
  • 07:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
  • 09:30 pm - Ang Katapusan: A TV5 News and Information Special
  • 11:00 pm - Pilipinas News (LIVE)
  • 11:30 pm - Family Rosary Crusade
  • 12:30 am - Sign-off

Black Saturday (March 30)

  • 06:00 am - The Passion of the Christ (Tagalized)
  • 07:30 am - Sine Ko 5ingko: A Cat in the Hat
  • 09:00 am - Sine Ko 5ingko: The Prince of Egypt
  • 10:30 am - Sine Ko 5ingko: The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl
  • 12:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Jumanji
  • 02:30 pm - Sarah G at 25
  • 04:00 pm - Sunsilk: Hair is Your Moment
  • 04:30 pm - The Best of Popstar TV
  • 05:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Tangled
  • 07:30 pm - Lokomoko U
  • 08:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Troy
  • 10:00 pm - Aksyon Weekend (LIVE)
  • 10:30 pm - Sine Ko 5ingko: Rocky Balboa
  • 12:30 am - Sign-off

Easter Sunday (March 31)

  • 06:00 am - Family Rosary Crusade
  • 07:00 am - Sunday TV Mass (LIVE)
  • 08:00 am - Imagination Movers
  • 08:30 am - Spongebob Squarepants
  • 09:00 am - T.U.F.F. Puppy
  • 09:30 am - Pinoy Explorer
  • 10:15 am - Sine Ko 5ingko: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
  • 12:15 pm - P.O.5 (LIVE)
  • 03:00 pm - Sarah G
  • 04:00 pm - Ang Latest (LIVE)
  • 06:00 pm - Istorifik: Pidol's Kuwentong Fantastik
  • 06:45 pm - Balwarte
  • 07:30 pm - Talentadong Pinoy Worldwide
  • 08:30 pm - Kanta Pilipinas
  • 09:45 pm - Hayop sa Galing
  • 10:30 pm - Aksyon Weekend (LIVE) (simulcast over 92.3 News FM)
  • 11:00 pm - Sunday Mega Sine: 24/SG
  • 01:00 am - Sign-off

Studio 23Edit

Maundy Thursday (March 28)

  • 08:00 am - NBA (Live via satellite)
  • 10:30 am - My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
  • 11:00 am - Goin’ Bananas
  • 12:00 pm - LBO: Father and Son
  • 02:00 pm - Star Cinema Presents: Gimik, The Reunion
  • 04:00 pm - Disney Starstruck
  • 05:34 pm - That Darn Cat
  • 07:45 pm - Benjie the Hunted
  • 09:30 pm - NBA (replay)
  • 11:30 pm - Sign-off

Good Friday (March 29)

  • 10:30 am - My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
  • 11:00 am - Chika Chika Chicks
  • 12:00 pm - LBO: Home Along Da Riber
  • 02:00 pm - Star Cinema Presents: Got 2 Believe
  • 04:00 pm - Disney Avalon High
  • 06:00 pm - Toy Story
  • 08:00 pm - Toy Story 2
  • 10:00 pm - Chronicles of Narnia
  • 12:00 mn - MYX
  • 01:00 am - Sign-off

Black Saturday (March 30)

  • 08:00 am - Myx
  • 08:30 am - NBA (live via satellite)
  • 11:00 am - Motocross TV
  • 11:30 am - Thumbs Up
  • 12:00 pm - LBO: Dobol Trobol
  • 02:00 pm - UEFA
  • 05:30 pm - Asian Football – 5:30 pm
  • 06:00 pm - Studio 23 Presents: Muppet Treasure Island – 6 pm
  • 08:00 pm - Gag U
  • 08:30 pm - WWE Superstars
  • 09:30 pm - NBA (replay)
  • 11:30 pm - Ultimate Insider
  • 12:00 mn - Myx
  • 01:00 am - Sign-off

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.