FANDOM


List of Light TV 33 ProgramsEdit

News and Current AffairsEdit

News ProgramsEdit

  • Adyenda (anchored by Sec. Joel Villanueva) (Tuesdays 8:00 pm and Wednesdays 2:00 pm)
  • Magandang Umagang Pinoy! (hosted by Kata Inocencio and Bro. Eddie Villanueva) (Monday-Friday 7:30 am)
  • News Light (anchored by Sheryl Hermosa for 6pm edition and Jenna Serano and 9pm edition) (Monday-Friday 6:00pm and 9:00 pm)
  • News Light Update
  • News Light: Weekend Edition (anchored by John Consulta) (Saturdays and Sundays 10:00 pm)

Current AffairsEdit

  • Diyos at Bayan (hosted by Bro. Eddie Villanueva and broadcast journalists Kata Inocencio) (Fridays 8:00pm and Saturdays 4:30 pm)
  • PJM Forum (Thursday 8:00 pm)
  • Real Lives, Real People (hosted by Ms. Jos Salcedo) (Saturdays 2:00 pm)

Public ServiceEdit

  • Gabay at Aksyon (hosted by Rose Solangon) (Saturday 6:00 pm)
  • Legal Forum (hosted by Atty. Joji Alonso) (Mondays-Fridays 7:30 pm)
  • Lingkod Bayan ni Tony Falcon (Saturdays 4:00 pm)

EntertainmentEdit

Music VideosEdit

  • Extreme Praise (Monday-Friday 9:30 am)
  • Praise Music Videos (Mondays-Saturdays 12:00 nn)

Talk ShowEdit

  • The Road to Emmaus Village (Saturdays 3:30 pm)

Musical Variety ShowEdit

  • Inter-Mission (Mondays 5:30 pm)
  • Solemn Sessions Mondays-Saturdays 9:30 pm)
  • This is My Story, This is My Song (hosted by Jngee Marcelo and directed by Arlene Retania and Soc Garcia) (Wednesdays 8:00 pm)

Movie BlockEdit

  • Kids/Youth/Teen Movies (Sundays 10:00 am)
  • Light Cinema Specials (Saturdays 7:00 pm)

InfotainmentEdit

Business ShowEdit

  • Pisobilities (hosted by Francisco J. Colayco) (Tuesdays 8:30 pm and Thursdays 5:30 pm)

Medical ProgramEdit

  • Health is Wealth (Fridays 5:30 pm)
  • The Healthy Life (with Dr. Cris and Dra. Linda Enriquez of the Rapha Health Institute) (Saturdays 3:00 pm)

Travel ShowEdit

  • I Love Pinas! (hosted by Carlo Lorenzo, Kamae De Jesus and Jed Montero) (Thursdays 2:00 pm and Saturdays 5:30 pm)

Cooking ShowEdit

  • Sarap Pinoy (hosted by Chef JayJay Sycip and Chef Rhea SyCip with Carlo Lorenzo) (Sunday 12:00 nn)

DocumentaryEdit

  • Japan Video Topics (Monday-Friday 7:45 pm)
  • Post Cards (Thursdays 5:30 pm)
  • Restoration Road (Fridays 2:00 pm)
  • Road Trip (hosted by Pastor Ru Dela Torre) (Wednesday 5:30 pm and Saturday 9:00 pm)

ReligiousEdit

  • Angel TV: Lord of the Nation (Sundays 7:00 pm)
  • Ang Tugon (hosted by Greg Durante) (Tuesdays 5:30 pm and Sundays 1:00 pm)
  • God is at Work (Monday-Friday 5:00 pm)
  • Great Day to Live with Bro. Greg Durante (Everyday 2:30 pm)
  • Jesus the Healer (Mondays 8:00 pm and Sundays 6:00 pm)
  • Life Giver (with Sis. Dory Villanueva) (Wednesdays 8:30 pm)
  • Light UP (hosted by Ms. Cel De Guzman, Dr. Amor Adela and Ptr. Botbot Bernardo) (Mondays 2:00 pm)
  • Midnight Prayer Helps (hosted by Ms. Cel De Guzman) (Tuesdays 2:00 pm and Thursday 8:30 pm)
  • Sunday TV Mass (Sundays 7:00 am)
  • The 700 Club Asia (hosted by Peter Kairuz, Coney Reyes, Kata Inocencio, Mari Kaimo, Icko Gonzales, Miriam Quiambao, Alex Tinsay, Felichi Pangilinan Buizon and Camilla Kim Galvez) (Mondays-Fridays 6:30pm and Sundays 1:30 pm)
  • This New Life (In cooperaition with Alabang New Life Christian Center) (Sundays 3:00 pm)

Foreign ShowsEdit

ReligiousEdit

  • Ancient Secrets of the Bible (Wednesdays 2:00 pm)
  • Changing the World (Sundays 4:30 pm)
  • GOOD TV Hour (Sundays 9:00 pm and 10:30 pm)
  • In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley (Sundays 6:00 am on GMA-7 and Sundays 8:00 pm on Light TV 33)
  • Joel Osteen (Sundays 5:30 pm)
  • John Hagee (Sundays 5:00 pm)
  • Praise the Lord (Monday-Friday 10:00pm and Saturdays 10:30 pm)
  • Today with Marilyn & Sarah (Sundays 4:00 pm)

InfotainmentEdit

  • Drive Thru History (Tuesdays 2:00 pm)
  • Manna from Heaven (Thursdays 2:00 pm and Sundays 12:30 pm)

Children's ProgrammingEdit

  • Animal Altas (Mondays 4:30 pm)
  • Auto-B-Good (Mondays 3:00 pm)
  • Bugtime Adventure (Thursdays 4:30 pm)
  • Creations Creatures (Mondays 4:00 pm)
  • Dooley and Pals (Tuesdays 3:00 pm)
  • Faithville (Saturdays 9:30 am)
  • Friends and Heroes (Tuesdays 4:30 pm)
  • God Rocks! (Wednesdays 4:00 pm)
  • Gospel Bill (Fridays 4:30 pm)
  • Grandfather Reads (Saturdays and Sundays 9:00 am)
  • Imagine Land (Thursdays 4:00 pm)
  • Ishine Knect (Saturdays 8:30 am)
  • Kid Fit (Saturdays 10:30 am)
  • Little Women (Fridays 3:00 pm)
  • Ms. Charity's Diner (Sundays 9:30 am)
  • OK TV (Saturdays and Sundays 10:00 am)
  • Praise Move Kids (Wednesdays 3:00 pm)
  • Puppet Parade (Wednesday 4:30 pm)
  • Retro News: A Blast from the Past (Monday-Friday 3:30 pm)
  • Sarah's Stories (Thursdays 3:00 pm)
  • Story Keepers (Firdays 4:00 pm)
  • Superbook (Monday-Friday 11:30 am and Sundays 8:30 am)
  • Super Simple Science Stuff (Tuesdays 4:00 pm)
  • The Flying House (Saturdays and Sundays at 8:00 am)
  • The Huggabug Club (Monday-Friday 11:00 am)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.