FANDOM


Major LeagueEdit

NCREdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN varies SkyCable / Destiny Cable
Noli de Castro Tina Monzon-Palma DWWX-TV / DWBP-TV
DZMM / DZAR / DWRR / DWLA
GMA Network Odette Chiongbian Thea Perez-Prosia or Minette Padilla Fox Cable Network
Mike Enriquez Vicky Morales DZBB-TV / DZOE-TV / DWXI-TV
DZBB / DWXI / DWLS
Manila Broadcasting Company Joe Taruc Deo Macalma RHTV
Daniel Razon Annie Rentoy DWAO-TV
Joe Taruc, Rey Langit or Daniel Razon Deo Macalma or Annie Rentoy DZRH / DWIZ / DWUN / DZMB / DWKY / DWRK / DWQZ / DWYS / DWET / DWNU
Radio Mindanao Network Ely Saludar Weng dela Fuente DZEC-TV / DZCE-TV
Tony Arevalo or Ely Saludar Buddy Oberas DZXL / DZEM / DZEC / DWKC / DWDM
TV5 varies Cignal Digital TV
Aljo Bendijo Angelique Lazo DWET-TV / DWNB-TV
DWFM

Northern and Central LuzonEdit

PangasinanEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN DWEC-TV
DZRD / DWEC
GMA Network Cynthia Mae Velazco Shiela Mae Finoliar DWGD-TV / DWNT-TV
DWTL
Manila Broadcasting Company DWCM / DWDH / DWQT / DWKT / DWID / DWHR
Radio Mindanao Network DWIN / DWPR / DWON
TV5 DZDM-TV / DWGE-TV

PampangaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN DWIN-TV
TV5 GV Sat
DWGV (AM/FM)

Southern LuzonEdit

BatangasEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN DZAD-TV
GMA Network DWCW-TV / DWGS-TV
TV5 DWJR-TV
DZGV

NagaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN DZNC-TV / DWNQ-TV
DWAC / DZRB
GMA Network DWAI-TV / DWNJ-TV
DWQW
Manila Broadcasting Company DWMT / DZTR / DWYN / DWBQ
Radio Mindanao Network DZGE / DWNX / DWEB
TV5 DWMA-TV / DWMC-TV

VisayasEdit

IloiloEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN DYAF-TV
DYMC
GMA Network Jonathan Gellangarin DYXX-TV / DYMK-TV
DYSI / DYMK
Manila Broadcasting Company DYNY-TV
DYOK / DYDH / DYQN / DYST / DYMB / DYBE / DYNY
Radio Mindanao Network Rhod Tecson Tina Ilustre DYRI / DYIC
TV5 DYDY-TV / DYNB-TV

Metro CebuEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN Leo Lastimosa DYAB TeleRadyo Cebu / DYCB-TV
DYAR / DYAB / DYLS / DYUR
GMA Network Bobby Nalzaro DYSS-TV / DYLS-TV
DYSS / DYRT
Manila Broadcasting Company Niño Padilla Atty. Rhina Seco DYNU-TV
DYRC / DYRH / DYHR / DYKT / DYBU / DYTC / DYQC / DYNU
Radio Mindanao Network Arnold Bustamante Aida Tampus DYRB / DYHP / DYFX / DYXL
TV5 Darlanne Sino-Cruz Atty. Omar Redula or Atty. Briccio Boholst DYPT-TV / DYAN-TV / DYPN-TV
DYNC

MindanaoEdit

Cagayan de OroEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN PJ dela Peña Primy Cane DXEC-TV
DXCL / DXEC
GMA Network Kenneth Ragpala Joe Legaspina or Joane Tabique DXDZ-TV / DXLX-TV / DXXL-TV
DXLX
Manila Broadcasting Company DXNY-TV
DXKH / DXQR / DXKS / DXYR / DXNY
Radio Mindanao Network DXCC / DXCO / DXVM
TV5 Jonas Bustamante Myra Cachapero DXRL-TV
DXDD-TV (Playoffs)
DXRL
DXJR (Playoffs)

Metro DavaoEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN Paul Palacio Melanie Severino DXAB TeleRadyo Davao / DXAS-TV / DXAQ-TV
DXRD / DXAB / DXAQ / DXUR / DXRR
GMA Network Tek Ocampo Jun Digamon DXMJ-TV / DXRA-TV
DXGM / DXRV
Manila Broadcasting Company DXNU-TV
DXGO / DXRF / DXDR / DXBM / DXYS / DXNU
Radio Mindanao Network June Duterte Bernard Pantaleon DXDC / DXOW / DXED / DXXL
TV5 Robert Teo or Hazel Obre Rose Ramos DXNP-TV / DXAN-TV
DXFM

Minor LeagueEdit

NCREdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV Jing Magsaysay Amelyn Veloso Solar Cable Network / DWCP-TV / DZRJ-TV / DWKC-TV / DWBM-TV
Malou Mangahas Philippine Center for Investigative Journalism board of advisers DWGT-TV
Solar
Johnny Midnight
BBC
Goddess Hope Oliveros
Solar
Rey Hidalgo Santos
BBC
Geraldine Ecleo or Nikki Teodoro
Solar
DZRJ (AM/FM) / DWBM
BBC
DWDD
Bombo Radyo Philippines Bryan "Idol T-Bowne" Quitoriano Lea Soriano Hope Channel
DWSM
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System IBC
DZXQ-Powerhouse Broadcasting team (TeleAsia Filipino)
Arvin Malaza or Bobby Brillante (DWAC-TV)
RBS
Jing Lanzona
IBC
Various Metropolitan Manila Development Authority key people (TeleAsia Filipino)
Manila Standard Today columnists (DWAC-TV)
RBS
Msgr. Pepe Quitorio or Rev. Fr. Nono Alfonso
IBC
TeleAsia Filipino / DWAC-TV
DWBL / DWSS / DWJM / DWAV / DWTM / DWRX / DWLL / DWRT / DWKX
RBS
CMN Radio / TV Maria / DZRV (AM/TV)
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Cora Dacong Chavit Singson Viva Cable Network / TVXBC
Main
Atty. Marc Castrodes or Robert Tan
First Backup
Tony Cuevas
Second Backup
Gen Subardiaga
Main
Gang Badoy
First Backup
Hannah Jane Sancho
Second Backup
Eden Suarez
DZTV-TV
Allan Allanigue Atty. Marc Castrodes or Robert Tan (non-televised games) DZRB / DZSR / DZRM / DWBR
Maharlika Broadcasting System Gema Gochuico April Abello Dream Satellite TV (Weeknights)
G Sat (Weekends or Playoffs)
Orlando Mercado or Jay Sonza Arlyn dela Cruz-Collantes DZKB-TV
Willy Delgado Reysie Amado DZIQ

Northern and Central LuzonEdit

PangasinanEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Bombo Radyo Philippines Juraine Serquiña DZWN / DWHY
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System USATV
DWDW (Dagupan)
DZWM / DWTJ (Alaminos)
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Syndication
DZMQ
Maharlika Broadcasting System DWHT

PampangaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV PEP TV / ACCTN
DWDU
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Perry Pangan Boy Santiago CLTV
DWRW
Maharlika Broadcasting System John Susi Infomax TV / DWCL-TV
DWCL

Southern LuzonEdit

BatangasEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV DWNI-TV
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System CATlink Television
IBC
DWEY
RBS
DWAL / DWAM

NagaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV DWKI-TV
DZKI
Bombo Radyo Philippines DZNG
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System IBC
DWNW / DWMY
RBS
DWRV
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Mike Roquid Jun Derla DZGB-TV
DWRB / DZOK (Playoffs)
Maharlika Broadcasting System GNN Naga

VisayasEdit

IloiloEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV Carmelle Frances Romero Katherine Joyce Somosierra CPU TV
Guillermo Tejida III Solar
DYRJ / DYNJ
BBC
DYIC-TV
DYWT
Bombo Radyo Philippines Cable Star Iloilo
DYFM / DYRF
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System Rexfel Trivilegio Rexam Laguda IBC
DYAJ-TV
DYBQ / DYKU
RBS
DYSA (AM/FM)
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Lucy Montealto DYJB-TV
DYLL
Maharlika Broadcasting System Jun Arbolado Eleanor Defensor DYER-TV
DYRP

Metro CebuEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV Amazing Cebu Channel
DYCP-TV / DYKC-TV / DYNL-TV
Solar
DYKC / DYDD / DYAP / DYAC / DYRJ
BBC
DYCD
Bombo Radyo Philippines DYMF / DYMX
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System Sugbo TV
Fred Languido IBC
DYAC-TV
DYLA / DYBN / DYWF / DYBT
RBS
DYRF / DYDW
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Alexis Yap Nikki Taylor RCTV
Dante Luzon (CCTN)
Aileen Mae Navarro (DYTV-TV)
Angely "Kikai Gelai" Reyes or Irene "Kikai I" Quileste CCTN / DYTV-TV
DYMR
Maharlika Broadcasting System MyChannel / UniCable
DYET-TV
DYAY / DYIO

MindanaoEdit

Cagayan de OroEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV Lito "LS" Saquilabon Maricar Adeva or Lora Mae Nojapa Solar
DXKO / DXRJ (AM/FM)
BBC
DXKO-TV / DXNL-TV
DXWZ / DXJL
Bombo Radyo Philippines Hope Channel
DXIF / DXEQ
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System DXCE-TV
DXWG / DXKB / DXBL
Kanlaon Broadcasting System DXCC-TV
DXIM
Maharlika Broadcasting System Jao Gumapac Jun Albino Parasat Cable TV / DXTE-TV
DXRU / DXRK

Metro DavaoEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV Zaldy Chato or Raffy Bermejo Team Nograles staff SkyCable 61
Solar
Dodong Erin Lumosbog
Leo Villareal
BBC
Roy Geonzon or Michael Domingo
Solar
Remy Baylas or Ethel Cantor-Constantino
Atty. Geraldine Tiu or Diana Quitain
BBC
Princess Comiso
Solar
DXSS (FM/TV)
DXIP / DXKT / DXLR / DXDJ
BBC
DXWW-TV
DXUM / DXWT / DXKR
Bombo Radyo Philippines DXMF / DXFX
Islands Broadcasting Corporation-Republic Broadcasting System Aldon Lucero
Estong Caballes or Delphin Sulamin
Pastor Wilfredo Calisang
Ateneo de Davao University Broadcasting students
IBC
SkyCable 44 / DXAB-TV
DXAM / DXBE / DXLL / DXBT / DXMX
RBS
DXGN
Kanlaon Broadcasting System Spotlight Workshop Broadcasting team SouthSpot / HomeChannel Network
Cebuano
Roberto Abrina, Jr. (DCBC)
Mary Ann Geralla (DXTV-TV)
English
Christine Cruz
Cebuano
Dottie Abrina (DCBC)
Nene Yabes, Nenen Aninon or Ching Yago (DXTV-TV)
English
Michelle Balahim
DCBC / DXTV-TV
Peng Aliño Musikademy scholars DXRP
Maharlika Broadcasting System Jimmy Torres or Luell Requilman Danny Dayanghirang
Ednar Dayanghirang
SkyCable 62
Stephen Manangan Janice Sabnal DXET-TV
Jessie Calsada Alex Roldan or Dodong Solis DXRA (AM/FM)

International LeagueEdit

AsiaEdit

Hong KongEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Banahaw Broadcasting Corporation-Solar TV Metro Plus 1044

United StatesEdit

CaliforniaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN KVMD
Maharlika Broadcasting System Jannelle So KSCI (Los Angeles)
KTSF (San Francsico)
Prime Time Entertainment Network KCAL-TV / KDOC-TV

IllinoisEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Maharlika Broadcasting System WOCH-CA
Prime Time Entertainment Network WCIU-TV

New YorkEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Maharlika Broadcasting System WRNN-TV
Prime Time Entertainment Network WLNY-TV

CanadaEdit

British ColumbiaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN Joytv
Prime Time Entertainment Network CHEK-DT

Greater Toronto AreaEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Maharlika Broadcasting System VX9AMK
Prime Time Entertainment Network CHCH-DT

OthersEdit

GuamEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN KEQI-LP (Secondary)
Maharlika Broadcasting System KTKB

HawaiiEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
ABS-CBN KIKU
Maharlika Broadcasting System Emmy Ortega-Anderson, Atty. Rhoda Yabes Alvarez or Mori Antonio-Tagama (Home)
Cheryll Apuya or Carlynne Esteban (Road)
Jeannie "J-Bo" Botacion or Au Berces (Home)
Elma Vea or Susan Domingo-Bald (Road)
KPHI / K244EO

Guest teamEdit

NCREdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Joyfulness Makes Kindfulness-Durian Agila News Network Ramil Espina Gabby Hernandez or Edison Bandilla KaJoyfulnessTV-Studio Gwapings Manila
KaJoyfulnessFM Manila

Cagayan de OroEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Joyfulness Makes Kindfulness-Durian Agila News Network Carl Haroé Ludena Shedrick Vincent Alolino or Sheiricka Mae Alolino QS-KC
DXQC

Metro DavaoEdit

Team Play-by-play Analyst(s) Flagship stations
Joyfulness Makes Kindfulness-Durian Agila News Network Carlo Doller Pablico Toto Mondejar KaJoyfulnessTV-Studio Gwapings Davao
KaJoyfulnessFM Davao

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.