FANDOM


ScheduleEdit

Weekdays

6 am – DMV: Dream Music Videos
6:30 am Sentro Solar Network News Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)6:45 am Sentro Solar Network News Replay
7:00 am Unang Hirit Unang Hirit Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)7:15am Unang Hirit Unang Hirit Replay
9 am – Winner TV Shopping
11 am – Metro TV Shopping
12 nn – Family Rosary Crusade
1 pm – Winner TV Shopping
2 pm – Quantum Showcase
3:30 pm – Problema Niyo, Sagot Ko
4 pm – Game Channel Extreme (LIVE)
4:30 pm – Amazing Twins
5 pm – Scent of Love Korean Drama
5:30 pm Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita Martin Andanar Louise Delos Reyes and Theresa Andrada Aljo Bendijo (LIVE)5:45pm Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita Replay
6 pm – American Idol
7 pm -
Monday: Gagsters
Tuesday: Puso o Pera (LIVE)
Wednesday-Friday: PBA (LIVE) (until 9 pm)
8 pm -
Monday: 8 pm – Friends
8:30 pm – Single
Tuesday: Wow Mali
9 pm -
Monday: The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel
Tuesday: On-Air
9:30 pm – Buhay Beauty Queen
10 pm – INQ-TV
10:30 pm Sentro Solar Network News Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno (LIVE)10:45 pm Sentro Solar Network News
11 pm Abby Gonzales Monday
11 pm Debate With Mare at Pare Tuesday
11 pm Martin Andanar Wednesday
11 pm Dong Puno LIVE Thursday
11 pm Henry Omaga-Diaz Friday
12 mn Fireworks Korean Drama

Saturday

6 am – DMV: Dream Music Videos
6:30 am Sentro Solar Network News Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)6:45 pm Sentro Solar Network News
7 am Unang Hirit Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)7:15am Unang Hirit
8 am – Guidelines With Dr. Harold J. Sala
8:30 am – Mommy Academy
9 am – Winner TV Shopping
11 am – The Outsiders (Rewind)
12 nn – Family Rosary Crusade
1 pm – Winner TV Shopping
2 pm – Quantum Showcase
4 pm – Game Channel Extreme
4:30 pm – Sailor Moon
5 pm – PBA (LIVE)
5:30 pm Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita Martin Andanar Louise Delos Reyes and Theresa Andrada Aljo Bendijo (LIVE)5:45pm Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita
9 pm – Sing-Galing
9:30 pm Sentro Solar network news Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)9:45 pm Sentro Senor network news
10 pm – Probe
10:30 pm to 12:30 am – ABCinema

Sunday

6 am – DMV: Dream Music Videos
6:30 am - Sentro Solar network news Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)6:45 am Sentro Solar network news Replay
7 am Unang Hirit Unang Hirit Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)7:15am Unang Hirit Unang Hirit
8 am – Sunday TV Mass (LIVE)
9 am – Health Line
10 am – Gourmet Everyday
10:30 am – Islands Flavors
11 am – The Outsiders (Rewind)
12 nn – Winner TV Shopping
2 pm – Ating Alamin
3 pm – Tahanang Pinoy
4 pm – PBA (LIVE)
4:30 pm Family Rosary Crusade
5 pm Scent Of Love Korean Drama
5:30 pm Solar ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita Martin Andanar Louise Delos Reyes and Theresa Andrada (LIVE)5:45pm Solar ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita
8 pm – Family Feud
9 pm – Viva Cine Idols
9:30 pm Sentro Solar Network News Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)9:45 pm Sentro Solar Network News
10:30 pm to 12 mn – ABC On Stage

ProgrammingEdit

News and Public Affairs

  • Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita (longest-running flagship news program)
  • Sentro Senor network news (longest-running late-night news program)
  • Probe (documentary show)
  • INQ-TV (public affairs program)
  • Unang Hirit Unang Hirit (election-related morning show a part of ABC’s 2004 Bilang Bayan Election Coverage)
  • TEN The Evening News Solar News Live hourly news program)
  • Problema Niyo, Sagot Ko (public service program)

Entertainment

  • Game Channel Extreme (interactive game show)
  • SINGLE (reality)
  • The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel (comedy show)
  • Buhay Beauty Queen (beauty-serye)
  • Puso o Pera (game show)
  • Wow Mali (gag show)
  • On-Air (reality show)
  • Sing-Galing (reality-variety show)
  • Family Feud (game show)

Sports

  • PBA (basketball)

Movies

  • ABCinema (Hollywood blockbuster movies)
  • Viva Cine Idols (local movies)
  • ABC On Stage (concerts and specials)

Foreign

  • Gagsters! (comedy show)
  • Friends (TV series)
  • American Idol (reality show)

Asianovela

  • Amazing Twins (chinovela)
  • Scent of Love (chinovela)
  • Fireworks (Koreanovela)

Anime

  • Sailor Moon (anime)

ABC Talents

  • Ogie Alcasid (Family Feud)
  • Daniel Razon (Sentro, Panahon Na)
  • Miss A
  • Susan Sevillo-Enriquez (Sentro) 
  • Atty Dong Puno LIVE
  • (Saksi ABC Headline Balita) Martin Andanar 
  • (Saksi ABC Headline Balita) Louise Delos Reyes
  • Theresa Andrada (Saksi ABC Headline Balita)
  • Aljo Bendijo (Saksi ABC Headline Balita) 
  • (Panahon Na, Saksi) Hadji Rieta
  • (Nadia Trinidad Panahona Na, Saksi)
  • Chino Trinidad (INQ-TV)
  • Willie Revillame (Puso o Pera)
  • Patricia Javier (Puso o Pera)
  • Maui Taylor (Puso o Pera)
  • Maverick Relova (The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel)
  • Ariel Villasanta (The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel)
  • Ai-Ai Delas Alas (Sing-Galing)
  • John Lapus (Sing-Galing)
  • Chiqui Roa-Puno (Mommy Academy)
  • Epi Quizon (Buhay Beauty Queen)
  • Iya Villania (Game Channel Extreme)
  • Bianca Gonzales (Game Channel Extreme)
  • Chase Tinio (Game Channel Extreme)
  • Aaron Mempin (Game Channel Extreme)
  • Dawn Zulueta (Buhay Beauty Queen)
  • Ka Gerry Geronimo (Ating Alamin)
  • JM Rodriguez (On-Air)
  • Joey de Leon (Wow Mali)

2005Edit

Weekdays

6 am - DMV: Dream Music Videos
6:30 am Sentro Senor network news Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)6:45 pm Sentro Senor network news
7 am Unang-Hirit Unang Hirit Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)7:15am Unang-Hirit Unang Hirit  
9 am - Winner TV Shopping
11 am - Family Rosary Crusade
12 nn - Dora the Explorer
12:30 pm - Spondebob Squarepants
1 pm - Winner TV Shopping
3 pm - EZ Shop
4 pm - Family Rosary Crusade
Mon, Tue & Thurs
4:30 pm - Batas Barangay
5 pm - Sailor Moon
5:30 pm - TNA Impact
Wed & Fri
4:30 pm - PBA (LIVE) (until 6:30 pm)
5:30 pm Scent Of Love Korean Drama
6 pm Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita Martin Andanar Louise Delos Reyes and Theresa Andrada (LIVE)6:15pm Salit ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita
Mon: Fear Factor
Tue & Thurs: American Idol
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE) (until 9:30 pm)
8 pm -
Mon: 8 pm - Lizze McGuire
8:30 pm - The Apprentice
Thurs: Guinness Book of Records
9 pm -
Tue: 3 Blind Dates (8;30 pm)
Thurs: Friends
9:30 pm - Mr. Fighting: Fight for Love
10 pm - Sentro Solar network news Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)10:15 pm Sentro Solar network news
10:30 pm -
Monday: abby Gonzalez
Tuesday: nadia Trinidad
Wednesday: martin andanar
Thursday: gani Oro
Friday: henry Omaha-Diaz
11:30 pm to 12:45 am - San Miguel block

Saturday

6 am - Family Rosary Crusade
7 am - Soul Mix
8 am - Word Made Flash
9 am - Mom In The City
9:30 am - Art-Is-Kool
10 am - Mommy Academy
10:30 am - Gourmet Everyday
11 am - The Practical Cook
11:30 am - Field Trip
12 nn - Dora the Explorer
12:30 pm - Spongebob Squarepants
1 pm - Winner TV Shopping
2 pm - Family Rosary Crusade
3 pm - Trip Ko To!
3:30 pm - Kabataan News Network
4 pm - Art-Is-Kool
4:30 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Ninja Boy Rantaro
5 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Sailor Moon
5:30 pm - Anime Ring Kaisho: Cyborg Kurochan
6 pm - IslaMusik
7 pm - Family Feud
8 pm - Club TV (LIVE)
9 pm - Wow Maling Mali
10 pm - The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel
10:30 pm to 12:15 am - ABCinema

Sunday

6 am - Light Talk
7 am - Sunday TV Mass (LIVE)
8 am - Winner TV Shopping
9 am - Generation RX
9:30 am - Tahanang Pinoy
10:30 am - Health Line
11 am - Islands Flavors
11:30 am - How 'Bout My Place
12 nn - Dora the Explorer
12:30 pm - Spongebob Squarepants
1 pm - Ating Alamin
2 pm - The Basketball Show
3 pm - Ringside TV
4 pm - PBA (LIVE)
8 pm - Family Feud
9 pm - Viva Box Office
10:30 pm to 12 mn - On Stage

ProgrammingEdit

News and Public Affairs

  • Saksi ABC Headline Balita Balitang Balita (longest-running flagship news program)
  • Sentro Senor network news (longest-running late-night news program)
  • Probe (documentary show)
  • INQ-TV (public affairs program)
  • ABC News Alert (hourly news program)
  • Batas Barangay (public service and legal affairs program)
  • Dokyu (documentary show)
  • Real Stories kasama si Loren Legarda (newsmagazine program)

Entertainment

  • Club TV (dance-variety show)
  • Wow Maling Mali (comedy gag show)
  • The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel (comedy show)
  • IslaMusik (OPM music video show)
  • 3 Blind Dates (reality show)
  • ABCinema (Hollywood blockbuster movies)
  • Viva Box Office (local movies)
  • On Stage (Hollywood blockbuster movies)
  • Look Who's Talking (talk show)
  • Family Feud (game show)

Infotainment

  • Health Line (medical program)
  • Generation RX (medical program)
  • Mommy Academy (informative show)
  • Tahanang Pinoy (educational program)
  • Islands Flavors (cooking show)
  • Mom In the CIty (informative show)
  • How 'Bout My Place (cooking show)
  • Ating Alamin (agricultural-oriented and livelihood program)
  • Gourmet Everyday (cooking show)
  • The Practical Cook (cooking show)

Children's

  • Art-Is-Kool (children's propram)
  • Field Trip (children's travel show)
  • Kabataan News Network (youth-oriented news program)
  • Trip Ko To! (travel show)

Sports

  • PBA (basketball)
  • TNA Impact (wrestling)
  • The Basketball Show (basketball)
  • Ringside TV (boxing matches)

Foreign

  • Friends (TV series)
  • The Apprentice (reality show)
  • Fear Factor (reality show)
  • Guinness Book of Records (reality show)
  • Lizze McGuire (TV series)
  • American Idol (reality show)

Asianovela

  • Mr. Fighting: Fight for Love (asianovela)

Cartoons

  • Dora the Explorer (pre-school)
  • Spongebob Squarepants (animated series)

Anime (ARK: Anime Ring Kaisho)

  • Legend of Shao Lin Kung-Fu (anime)
  • Ninja Boy Rantaro (anime)
  • Cyborg Kurochan (anime)
  • Sailor Moon (anime)

ABC Stars

  • (sentro) Delia Razon
  • Susan Enriquez (sentro)
  • Ogie Alcasid (Family Feud)
  • Joey De Leon (Wow Maling Mali)
  • Maverick and Ariel (The Misadventures of Maverick and Ariel)
  • Senor ZBC Headline Balita Martin Andanar
  • and Heidi Perez Senor ZBC Headline Balita
  • Laura Jean (Club TV)
  • Jove Francisco (Sentro Weekend)
  • Tessa Prieto-Valdes (Look Who's Talking)
  • Johnny Litton (Look Who's Talking)
  • Anton San Diego (Look Who's Talking)
  • Loren Legarda (Real Stories)
  • Anne Torres (Dokyu)
  • VJ Jmie Mempin (Anime Ring Kaisho)
  • Ka Gerry Geronimo (Ating Alamin)
  • Cheche Lazaro (Probe)
  • Atty. Batas Mauricio (Batas Barangay)
  • Ala Paredes (IslaMusik)
  • Sarah Geronimo (the voice of Sailor Moon)
  • Jomike Tejido (Art-is-Kool)
  • JM Rodriguez (Three Blind Dates)
  • Atom Araullo (KNN: Kabataan News Network)
  • Jen Tungol (KNN: Kabataan News Network)
  • Chiqui Roa-Puno (Mommy Academy)

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.