FANDOM


ScheduleEdit

August 1989

Monday-Friday
7 am - Get Up and Go!
8 am - First Screening
10 am - Info
11 am - Regal Family
12 nn - Balita sa Tanghali
1 pm - Movie Eye
1:30 pm - Showcase
3:30 pm - Info
4:30 pm - Sesame Street
5 pm - Care Bears
5:30 pm - Balita sa IBC
6 pm - Campus Break
7 pm -
Mon: The Dawn and Jimmy Show
Tue: Iskul Bukol
Wed: Loveliness
Thurs: Piling-Piling Pelikula (PPP): Viva Box Office (until 9 pm)
Fri: 7 pm - Boomer
7:30 pm - Dating Game
8 pm -
Mon: Viva Love Stories
Tue: Showtime
Wed: Regal Drama Hour Presents: Aiko
Fri: Obra Maestra
9 pm -
Mon: Sic O’Clock News
Tue: Spectacular Action on Screen (until 11 pm)
Wed: Regal Shocker
Thurs: Regal Juvenile
Fri: IBC TV-13 Presents (until 11 pm)
10 pm -
Mon: Public Forum
Wed & Thurs: TBA
10:30 pm -
Wed: All-Star Wrestling
Thurs: Travel Time
11 pm -
Mon: Movie Sneak Preview
Tue: Bishop’s Move
Fri: Healing Power
11:30 pm to 12 mn - Balita sa IBC: Huling Ulat
Saturday
7 am - Holy Rosary
8 am - Gideon 300
9 am - Binhi
10 am - Jesus the Healer
11 am - Chikting Patrol
12 nn - Transformers
12:30 pm - Voltron
1:30 pm - Thundersub
2 pm - Export Made in the Philippines
3 pm - Beauty School
4 pm - Cine Pinoy
6 pm - Funfare
7 pm - Ora Engkantada
8 pm - World Premiere Presents
10 pm - Pinoy Wrestling
11 pm to 1 am - Movietime
Sunday
7 am - All for Jesus Happening
8 am - Faith is Worth Living
9 am - Sunday Showcase
10 am - Transformers
10:30 am - Movie Date
11 am - Showcase
12 nn - Pinoy Tok
1 pm - Travel Time
2 pm - Export Made in the Philippines
3 pm - Cine Pinoy
4:30 pm - Animated Classics
5:30 pm - G.I. Joe
6 pm - Islaw Palitaw
7 pm - Boypren Kong Mamaw
8 pm - 13, 14, 15
9 pm - Regal Sunday Night Special
11 pm - Ngayon...
12 mn to 12:30 am - Midnight Prayer

November 1989

Monday-Friday
7 am - Get Up and Go!
8 am - First Screening
10 am - Info
11 am - Regal Family
12 nn - Balita sa Tanghali
1 pm - Movie Eye
1:30 pm - Showcase
3:30 pm - Info
4:30 pm - Mother of Perpetual Help
5 pm - Care Bears
5:30 pm - Balita sa IBC
6 pm -
Mon: Cyborg 009 (foreign cartoon series)
Tue: Daimos (foreign cartoon series)
Wed: Woody Woodpecker (foreign cartoon series)
Thurs: Voltes V (foreign cartoon series)
Fri: Maskman (tokusatsu)
6:30 pm - El Corazón del Oro (Fiipino drama serial)
7 pm -
Mon: Ang Boypren Kong Mamaw (Filipino sitcom)
Tue: 13, 14, 15 (Filipino sitcom)
Wed: Loveliness (Filipino Taglish musical variety show)
Thurs: Piling-Piling Pelikula (PPP): Viva Box Office (Filipino movies) (until 9 pm)
Fri: Ora Engkantada (Filipino fantasy anthology)
8 pm -
Mon: Viva Love Stories (Filipino romance drama)
Tue: Iskul Bukol (Filipino sitcom)
Wed: OK, Tol! (Filipino sitcom)
Fri: Jim Henson Show (foreign fantasy series)
9 pm -
Mon: Sic O’Clock News (Filipino political satire)
Tue: Spectacular Action on Screen (foreign movie) (until 11 pm)
Wed: Regal Drama Hour Presents: Aiko (Filipino drama anthology)
Thurs: Mother Studio Juvenile (Filipino drama anthology)
Fri: IBC TV-13 Presents (Filipino movies) (until 11 pm)
10 pm -
Mon: Public Forum (Filipino public affairs talk show)
Wed: Lost Island (foreign series)
Thurs: Dating Game (foreign game show)
11 pm -
Mon: Movie Sneak Preview (movie trailer)
Tue: Bishop’s Move (Filipino religious program)
Wed: All-Star Wrestling (foreign sports program) (10:30 pm)
Thurs: Travel Time (Filipino English language TV magazine) (10:30 pm)
Fri: Treasure of the Eucharist (Filipino religious program)
11:30 pm to 12 mn - Balita sa IBC: Huling Ulat (Filipino newscast)
Saturday
7 am - Holy Rosary
8 am - Gideon 300
9 am - Binhi
10 am - Jesus the Healer
11 am - Assembly of Catholic Priests
12 nn - Transformers
12:30 pm - Voltron
1:30 pm - Thundersub
2 pm - Export Made in the Philippines
3 pm - Beauty School
4 pm - Cine Pinoy
6 pm - Super "K" (Filipino sitcom)
7 pm - Obra Maestra (Filipino drama anthology)
8 pm - Showtime (Filipino action series)
9 pm - World Premiere Presents (foreign movies)
11 pm to 1 am - Movietime (foreign movies)
Sunday
7 am - All for Jesus Happening
8 am - Faith is Worth Living
9 am - Sunday Screening
10 am - Transcendal
10:30 am - Movie Date
11 am - Showcase
12 nn - UAAP
4:30 pm - Animated Classics
5:30 pm - G.I. Joe
6 pm - Rambo Cartoon (foreign cartoon series)
7 pm - Regal Sunday Night Special (Filipino movies)
9 pm - Regal Shocker (Filipino horror anthology)
10 pm - Pinoy Wrestling (Filipino sports program)
11 pm to 1 am - Movietime (foreign movies)