FANDOM


ScheduleEdit

Weekdays

7 am – Cathedral of Praise
7:30 am – Family Rosary Crusade
8 am – TV Shopping
9 am – Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
9:30 am – This is Your Day with Benny Hinn
10 am – Batas ng Bayan
10:45 am – Ikaw at ang Batas (Atty.Jose Sison and Jopet Sison)
11 am – Islands Life
12 nn – Balitang Balita Solar RPN Headline Balita Kerrie Anne Tina Arena - Wouldn`t It Be Good YAMAHA PIANO and Jamie Perez Anthony Taberna - Wouldn`t It Be Good YAMAHA PIANO (LIVE)12:15nm Balitang Balita Solar RPN Headline Balita
12:30 pm -
Monday: Cerge for Truth
Tuesday: Madam Ratsa Live! (Baby Madam Ratsa)
Wednesday: Prangkahan
Thursday: Dee’s Day
Friday: A Second Look (Anthony Pangilinan)
1:30 pm – Entertainment Tonight
2 pm – Soundtracks
2:30 pm – Global Window
3 pm – Eskwela ng Bayan
4 pm -
Monday-Wednesday: Direct Line (Marigold Haber-Dunca Mr Fu and Roger Evasco )
Thursday: Diyos at Bayan
Friday: Ratsada Balita (Baby Madam Ratsa)
5 pm – Viva Music Videos
5:30 pm – Crayon Shin Chan
6 pm – Carita de Angel
6:30 pm – Por Un Beso
7 pm -
Monday: Just for Laughs
Tuesday: Ed
Wednesday: 7 pm – Malcolm in the Middle
7:30 pm – Still Standing
Thursday: 7 pm – Baby Bob
7:30 pm – Sabrina
Friday: The Pretender
8 pm -
Monday: JAG
Tuesday: Ally McBeal (Calista Flockhart)
Wednesday: Roswell
8 pm – Felicity
Friday: 8 pm – Just for Laughs
8:30 pm – Dharma & Greg
9 pm -
Monday: Harsh Realm
Tuesday: The Practice
Wednesday: Everwood
Thursaday: Crossing Jordan
Friday: Dead Zone
10 pm – Aksyon-Tonite Aksyon-Primetime Rey Langit Mel Tiangco and Rhea Santos Jove Francisco (LIVE)10:15pm Aksyon-Tonite Aksyon-Primetime
10:30 pm -
Monday: FiringLine with Teddy Begnino
Tuesday: Nadia Trinidad
Wednesday: Martin Andanar
Thursday: 10:30 pm – Jove Francisco
11 pm – Henry Omaga-Diaz
Friday: TGOF: TV Greats on Friday (until 12:30 am)
11:30 pm to 12:30 am -
Monday: Cerge for Truth (replay)
Tuesday: OPTV
Wednesday: Prangkahan (replay)
Thursday: The Police Hour (Lulu Pascual and Atty.Joji Alonzo)

Saturdays

6 am – Sharing in the City
7 am – Asin at Ilaw
7:30 am – Magandang Morning Philippines!
8:30 am – The Doctor is In
9 am – Rugrats
9:30 am – Spongebob Squarepants
10 am – Barney and Friends
10:30 am – How ‘Bout My Place
11 am – TV Shopping
12 nn – RPN Forum
12;30nm Aksyon Sa Tanghali Aksyon Sa Umaga Rey Langit Mel Tiangco and Rhea Santos Jove Francisco (LIVE)12:45nm Aksyon Sa Tanghali Aksyon Sa Umaga
1:30 pm – Global Family
2 pm – Golf Power (Gerard Cantada)
2:30 pm – Novartis Payoni Doc (Presented by Novartis Products)
3 pm – TV Shopping
4 pm – Biyaheng Langit (Rey Langit)
4:30 pm – Auto Extreme
5 pm – Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo (Mon Tulfo)
5:30pm Balitang Balita Sabi ABC Headline Balita Kerrie Anne Tina Arena - Wouldn`t It Be Good YAMAHA PIANO and Jamie Perez Anthony Taberna - Wouldn`t It Be Good YAMAHA PIANO (LIVE)5:45pm Balitang Balita Sabi ABC Headline Balita
6 pm – OFW
7 pm – Seven Days
8 pm – John Doe
9 pm – Saturday Night Playhouse
11 pm to 12:30 am – RPN Forum (replay)

Sundays

6 am – Shalom
7 am – Sunday Mass
8 am – Global Window
8:30 am – Exalted Word
9 am – Chinese Telenovela
9:30 am – Video Hit Parade
10 am – Kids to Go
10:30 am – Storyland
11 am – Beauty School Plus (Ricky Reyes hairdresser)
11;30am – Jo Cantada Boxing (Jo Cantada)
12;pm – In This Corner
12;30nm Aksyon Sa Tanghali Aksyon Sa Umaga Rey Langit Mel Tiangco and Rhea Santos Jove Francisco (LIVE)12;45nm Aksyon Sa Tanghali Aksyon Primetime
1 pm – Work Force
1:30 pm – Buhay Milyon
2 pm – Tropang Pinoy
2;30pm – Kong….
3:00 pm – Road Trip
3:30 pm – Luks Family
4:30 pm – It’s My Family
5:30pm Balitang Balita Solar ABC Headline Balita Kerrie Anne Tina Arena - Burn (YAMAHA PIANO) and Jamie Perez Anthony Taberna- Burn YAMAHA PIANO (LIVE)5:45pm Balitang Balita Solar ABC Headline Balita
6 pm – WWE SmackDown!
7 pm – Ripley’s Believe it or Not
8 pm – Match TV
9 pm – Sunday’s Big Event
11 pm to 12 mn – Sunday Report

RPN TalentsEdit

  • RPN News Update
  • Balitang Balita
  • RPN News Update
  • Balitang Balita
  • Beth Santiago (Magandang Morning Philippines!)
  • Francis Magalona (Tropang Pinoy)
  • Ramon Tulfo (Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo)
  • Jose Sison (Ikaw at ang Batas)
  • Atty. Jopet Sison (Ikaw at ang Batas)
  • Rey Langit (Kasangga Mo Ang Langit, Biyaheng Langit)
  • Reyster Langit (Kasangga Mo Ang Langit)
  • Nadine Lustre (Storyland)
  • Trina Legaspi (Storyland)
  • Monica Verallo (Storyland)
  • Mr. Fu (Direct Line)
  • Tony Laperal Tamayo (Tropang Pinoy)
  • Ricky Reyes (Beauty School Plus)
  • Atty. Joji Antonio (The Police Hour)
  • Lulu Pascual (The Police Hour)
  • Cerge Remonde (chairman of RPN, Cerge for Truth)
  • Baby de Jesus as Madame Ratsa (Madame Ratsa Live, Ratsada Balita)
  • Conrad Banal (Prangkahan, Newswatch Now)
  • Deedee Siytangco (Dee's Day)
  • Anthony Pangilinan (A Second Look)
  • Maricel Laxa (OPTV)
  • Richard Merk (OPTV)
  • Toni Rose Gayda (Luks Family)
  • Bobby Andrews (Magandang Morning Philippines!)
  • Kaye Jimenez (Magandang Morning Philippines!)
  • Epi Quizon (Road Trip)
  • Reggie Reyes (Work Force)
  • KC Montero (Match TV)
  • Mitzi Borromeo (Match TV)

Rated Prime Nights (RPN)Edit

  • Just for Laughs
  • JAG
  • Harsh Realm
  • Sex in the City
  • Ed
  • Ally McBeal
  • The Practice
  • Malcolm in the Middle
  • Still Standing
  • Roswell
  • Everwood
  • Girls Behaving Badly
  • Baby Bob
  • Sabrina
  • Felicity
  • Crossing Jordan
  • Hidden Hills
  • The Pretender
  • Dharma and Greg
  • Dead Zone
  • TGOF: TV Greats on Friday
  • Seven Days
  • Jon Doe
  • WWE SmackDown!
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not
  • Match TV
  • Sunday's Big Event

Schedule (October 2003)Edit

Weekdays

7 am - Cathedral of Praise
7:30 am - Family Rosary Crusade
8 am - EZ Shop
9 am - Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
9:30 am - This is Your Day with Benny Hinn
10 am - Hey Arnold! (Nick on RPN)
10:30 am - As Told By Ginger (Nick on RPN)
11 am - Islands Life
11:30 am - Ikaw at ang Batas
12 nn - Saksi Rhea Santos Jove Francisco and Rey Langit Mel Tiangco (LIVE)12:15nm Saksi
12:30 pm -
Monday: Cerge for Truth
Tuesday: Madam Ratsa Live! (LIVE)
Wednesday: Prangkahan
Thursday: Dee’s Day
Friday: A Second Look (LIVE)
1:00 pm - Value Vision
2 pm - Global Window
2:30 pm -
Monday-Wednesday: Direct Line (LIVE)
Thursday: Diyos at Bayan
Friday: Ratsada Balita (LIVE)
3:30 pm - Hey Arnold! (Nick on RPN)
4 pm - The Wild Thornberries (Nick on RPN)
4:30 pm - Spongebob Squarepants (Nick on RPN)
6:00pm Balitang Balita Solar ABC Headline Balita Hadji Rieta Winnie Monsod and Nadia Trinidad Abner P Mercado (LIVE)6:15pm Balitang Balita Solar ABC Headline Balita
5 pm - Invader Zim (Nick on RPN)
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7 pm -
Monday: Just for Laughs
Tuesday: Ed
Wednesday: 7 pm - Malcolm in the Middle
7:30 pm - Still Standing
Thursday: 7 pm - Baby Bob
7:30 pm - Sabrina
Friday: The Pretender
8 pm -
Monday: JAG
Tuesday: Ally McBeal
Wednesday: Roswell
8 pm - Felicity
Friday: 8 pm - Just for Laughs
8:30 pm - Dharma & Greg
9 pm -
Monday: The Agency
Tuesday: Single Girls
Wednesday: Everwood
Thursaday: Crossing Jordan
Friday: Dead Zone
10:00pm RPN News Update Big News Mari Kaimo Connie Sison and Katherine De Leon Randy David (LIVE)10:15pm RPN News Update Big News
10:30 pm -
Monday: FiringLine with Teddy Begnino
Tuesday: ABS-CBN Si Nadia Trinidad
Wednesday: Flor Perez NBN-4
Thursday: 10:30 pm - Randy David
11 pm - Ngayong Gabi with John Susi Teaser
Friday: TGOF: TV Greats on Friday (until 12:30 am)
11 pm to 12 mn -
Monday: OPTV
Tuesday: RTV, Our Rhythm, Our Reality
Wednesday: Cerge for Truth (replay)
Thursday: The Police Hour (11:30 pm-12;30 am)

Saturdays

6 am - Sharing in the City
7 am - Asin at Ilaw
7:30 am - Magandang Morning Philippines! (LIVE)
8:30 am - The Doctor is In
9 am - EZ Shop
10 am - Barney and Friends
10:30 am - How ‘Bout My Place
11 am - EZ Shop
12 nn - RPN Forum
1:00 pm - Novartis Payoni Doc
1:30 pm - Golf Power
2:00 pm - Value Vision
3:00 pm - Biyaheng Langit
3:30 pm - Auto Extreme
4:00 pm - Hey Arnold! (Nick on RPN)
4:30pm - Spongebob Squarepants (Nick on RPN)
5:00 pm - Invader Zim (Nick on RPN)
6:00pm - Balitang Balita Sabi ABC Headline Balita Hadji Rieta Winnie Monsod and Nadia Trinidad Abner Mercado (LIVE)6:15pm - Balitang Balita Sabi ABC Headline Balita
6:30 pm - Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo
7 pm - Seven Days
8 pm - May Puso Ang Batas
9 pm - Saturday Night Playhouse
11 pm to 12 mn - The Working President

Sundays

6 am - Shalom
7 am - Sunday Mass (LIVE)
8 am - Global Window
8:30 am - Exalted Word
9 am - Chinese Telenovela
9:30 am - Video Hit Parade
10 am - Kids to Go
10:30 am - Storyland
11 am - Beauty School Plus
12 nn - Jo Cantada Boxing
1 pm - In This Corner
2 pm - Work Force
2:30 pm - Buhay Milyon
3 pm - Tropang Pinoy
3;30 pm - Kong….
4:00 pm - Road Trip
4:30 pm - Spongebob Squarepants (Nick on RPN)
5:00 pm - Invader Zim (Nick on RPN)
6;00pm - Balitang Balita Solar RPN Headline Balita Hadji Rieta Winnie Monsod and Nadia Trinidad Abner Mercado (LIVE)6:15pm - Balitang Balita Solar RPN Headline Balita
6:30 pm - WWE SmackDown!
7 pm - Ripley’s Believe it or Not
8 pm - John Doe
9 pm - Sunday’s Big Event
11 pm to 12 mn - A Second Look (replay)

RPN: 43 Anniversary (2003)Edit

A programming trailblazer. A chronicler of history. An industry leader.
RPN: 43 Glorious Years of Unparalled Radio and TV Broadcasting!
Today, as we celebrate our 43 years in the industry,
we re-affirm our commitment to bring you innovative and excellent programs.
A tradition of excellence only RPN can deliver!
See who's coming over to...
RPN Rated Prime @ XLIII
The RPN Anniversary Concert on Sunday's Big Event
13 July @ 9:00PM
Repeat Telecast: 26 July Sat 9:00PM
SUNDAY
Primetime
06:00PM: WWE SmackDown!
The WWE Superstars
07:00PM: Ripley's Believe It or Not
Dean Calne
08:00PM: Match TV
KC Montero and Mitzi Borromeo
09:00PM: Sunday's Big Event
The Man Without a Face (directed by Mel Gibson)
MONDAY
Primetime
07:00PM: Just for Laughs
The pranksters and star comedians.
08:00PM: JAG
Cathering Bell and David Jame Elliot
09:00PM: Harsm Realm
DB Sweeney
10:30PM: Sex in the City
Sarah Jessica Parker
TUESDAY
Primetime
07:00PM: Ed
Tom Cavanaugh
08:00PM: Ally McBeal
Callsta Flockhart
09:00PM: The Practice
Dylan McDermott
WEDNESDAY
Primetime
07:00PM: Malcolm in the Middle
Frankle Muniz
07:30PM: Standing
Mark Addy
08:00PM: Roswell
Shirl Appleby and Jason Behr
09:00PM: Everwood
Treat Williams
10:30PM: Girls Behaving Badly
THURSDAY
Primetime
07:00PM: Baby Bob
Adam Arkin and Joely Fischer
07:30PM: Sabrina
Melissa Joan Hart
08:00PM: Felicity
Kerl Russell
09:00PM: Crossing Jorban
Jill Henessy
10:30PM: Hidden Hills
Justin Louis
FRIDAY
Primetime
07:00PM: The Pretender
Michael T. Welss
08:00PM: Just for Laughs
The pranksters and star comedians.
08:30PM: Dharma and Greg
Jenna Elfman and Thomas Gibson
09:00PM: Dead Zone
Anthony Michael Hall
10:30PM: TGOF: TV Greats on Friday
The stars and celebrities.
SATURDAY
Primetime
07:00PM: Seven Days
Jonathan LaPaglia
08:00PM: John Doe
Dominic Purcell
09:00PM: Saturday Night Playhouse
Smilla's Sence of Snow
RPN: Rated Prime Nights
Watch out for the launching of RPN's new jingle today!
See your favorite stars shine in the newest RPN MTV at 7:00PM

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.