FANDOM


January 2000Edit

Weekdays

6 am – Joyce Meyer
6:30 am – This is Your Day with Benny Hinn
7 am – Don Clower
7:45 am – Legal Forum
8 am – Family Rosary Crusade (Monday-Thursday)
Newslight (Friday)
8:30 am – Tipong Pinoy (Monday-Thursday)
9 am – Global Window
10:30 am -
Mon: Capt. Planet
Tue: Pinky and the Brain
Wed: Bailey Kipper's POV
Thurs: Eek the Cat
Fri: Science Court
11 am – Piel
12 nn – Arangkada Ulat sa Tanghali (LIVE) (Tagalog newscast)
12:30 pm – Cinehaus 9 Daily-Double Afternoon Movies
4 pm – Afternoon Comic Medley
4:30 pm – Beakman’s World
5 pm – Newswatch: Evening Cast (LIVE) (Tagalog newscast)
5:30 pm – Preciosa
6 pm – La Usurpadora
6:30 pm – Maria Isabel
7 pm -
Monday: 7 pm – America’s Funniest Home Videos
7:30 pm – Ned & Stacey
Tuesday: Martial Law
Wednesday: 7 pm – Over the Top
7:30 pm – Sparks, Sparks
Thursday: 7 pm – Hudson Street
7:30 pm – Partners
Friday: 7 pm – Femme Fatales
7:30 pm – Just Kidding
8 pm -
Monday: C:16
Tuesday: Ally McBeal
Wednesday: May Isang Bayani
Thursday: Buffy, the Vampire Slayer
Friday: 8 pm – Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place
8:30 pm – Dharma & Greg
9 pm -
Monday: The X-Files
Tuesday: Chicago Hope
Wednesday: Sa Bayan
Thursday: Felicity
Friday: TV Greats on Friday (9-11 pm)
10 pm -
Monday: Motown
Tuesday: Toksho ni Pareng Shooli
Wednesday: Ledge Party
Thursday: NYPD Blue
11 pm – Newswatch: Prime Cast (LIVE) (English newscast)
11:30 pm to 12:30 am -
Monday: Talk of the Town
Tuesday: Ngayon Na, Pinoy!
Wednesday: Make My Day
Thursday: The Police Hour
Friday: The Estrada Presidency

Saturday

6 am – Oras ng Himala
7 am – Asin at Ilaw
7:30 am – Sharing in the City
8:30 am – Barney & Friends
9 am – Gadget Boy & Heather
9:30 am – Uncle Bob's Children's Show
10:30 am – Penpen de Sarapen
11:30 am – Better Home Ideas
12 nn – Battle of the Brains
1:30 pm – Yan ang Bata
2 pm – Amazing Grace
3 pm – Tropang Pinoy
4 pm – Magandang Hapon
5 pm – Isumbong Mo kay Tulfo
6 pm – The Ray Breadbury Theater
7 pm – The Visitor
8 pm – The Practice
9 pm – Saturday Night Playhouse
11 pm – Business Class
11:30 pm – Saturday Report (LIVE)
12 mn – Oras ng Himala
1 am to 3 am – Rated Wide Awake Movies

Sunday

6 am – Shalom
7 am – Sunday Mass (LIVE)
8 am – Exalted Words
9 am – Chinese Movie
10:30 am – How ‘Bout My Place
11 am – Beauty School Plus
12 nn – Kwarta o Kahon (LIVE)
2 pm – The Making of…
2:30 pm – Ipaglaban Mo!
3:30 pm – Kabalikat sa Bahat at Buhay
4:30 pm – Goggle V
5 pm – It's a Miracle
6 pm – Monkey Magic
6:30 pm – M Planet
7 pm – First Lady ng Masa
7:30 pm – Filipino Chronicles
8 pm – Kids Say the Darndest Things
8:30 pm – Seinfeld
9 pm – Sunday’s Big Event
11 pm – PJM Forum
11:30 pm – Adventure Zone
12 mn to 12:30 am – Sunday Report (LIVE)

August 2000Edit

Monday-Friday
6 am – Joyce Meyer
6:30 am – This is Your Day with Benny Hinn
7 am – Don Clower
7:45 am – Legal Forum
8 am -
Monday: Family Rosary Crusade
Tuesday to Thursday: Global Window
Friday: Newslight
9 am – Global Window
12:45 pm – Ikaw at ang Batas
1 pm – TV Shopping (Twenty Plus)
2 pm – Global Window
4:30 pm – Garfield
5 pm – Hatol ni Apostol
5:05 pm – Beakman’s World
5:30 pm -
Monday: Superfriends
Tuesday: Tiny Toon Adventures
Wednesday: Tazmania
Thursday: Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
Friday: The Flintstones
6 pm – Arangkada Xtra Balita (LIVE)
6:30 pm – Quinceanera
7 pm -
Monday: Sports Illustrated for Kids
Tuesday & Friday: The Filipinos of Miss Saigon
Wednesday: Amazing People
Thursday: King of the Hill
7:30 pm -
Monday: America’s Funniest Home Videos
Tuesday: Femme Fatales
Wednesday: Ned and Stacey
Thursday: Holding the Baby
Friday: Just Kidding
8 pm -
Monday: Pretender
Tuesday: Ally McBeal
Wednesday: Conan
Thursday: Buffy, the Vampire Slayer
Friday: 8 pm – 2 Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place
8:30 pm – Dharma & Greg
9 pm -
Monday: The X-File
Tuesday: The Practice
Wednesday: Roswell
Thursday: Felicity
Friday: Inday Badiday’s The Truth & Nothing But the Truth (LIVE)
10 pm – Primetime Balita (LIVE)
10:30 pm -
Monday: Honasan Reports
Tuesday: Tapatan with Jay Sonza
Wednesday: All-Star Wrestling (WWF/WWE)
Thursday: Chicago Hope
Friday: TGOF: TV Greats on Friday (until 12:30 am)
11:30 pm to 12:30 am -
Monday: Malcolm in the Middle
Tuesday: Ngayon Na, Pinoy!
Wednesday: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
Thursday: The Police Hour
Saturday
6 am – Joyce Meyer
6:30 am – Jesus the Heart
7 am – Asin at Ilaw
7:30 am – Sharing in the City
8:30 am – Woody Woodpecker
9 am – Yan ang Bata
9:30 am – For Kids Only
10 am – Barney & Friends
10:30 am – Penpen de Sarapen
11:30 am – Better Home Ideas
12 nn – Battle of the Brains
1 pm – TV Shopping (Twenty Plus)
2 pm – Planet Speed
3 pm – Biyaheng Langit
3:30 pm – Global Window
4 pm – Tropang Pinoy
5 pm – Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo
6 pm – Sa Bayan
7 pm – Conan
8 pm – Martial Law
9 pm – Saturday Night Playhouse
11 pm – Business Class
11:30 pm to 1:30 am – Late Night Movie
Sunday
6 am – Shalom
7 am – Sunday Mass (LIVE)
8 am – Exalted Words
8:30 am – The Doctor is In
9 am – Chinese Movie
10 am – Komida con Amor
10:30 am – How ‘Bout My Place
11 am – Beauty School Plus
12 nn – Family Kuarta o Kahon (LIVE)
2 pm – Kakampi
3 pm – Ipaglaban Mo!
4 pm – In His Steps
4:30 pm – Comic Medley
5 pm – First Lady ng Masa
5:30 pm – Hollywood Squares
6 pm – Monkey Magic
6:30 pm – M Planet
7 pm – Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
8 pm – Kids Say the Darndest Things
8:30 pm – Stark Raving Mad
9 pm – Sunday’s Big Event
11 pm – Sunday Report (LIVE)
11:30 pm to 12:30 am – The Estrada Presidency

RPN: Family TV (TV Season 2000)

ALL NEW SHOWS
Stark Raving Mad
Sunday 8:30PM
Roswell
Wednesday 9:00PM
Amazing People
Wednesday 9:00PM
Conan
Wednesday 8:00PM
King of the Hill
Thursday 7:00PM
Holding the Baby
Thursday 7:30PM

October 2000Edit

Weekdays

6 am – Joyce Meyer
6:30 am – This is Your Day with Benny Hinn
7 am – Don Clower
7:45 am – Legal Forum
8 am -
Mon: Family Rosary Crusade
Tue: 8 am – Jesus the Heart
8:30 am – Ariva Water Heater
Wed & Thurs: Oras ng Katotohanan
Fri: Newslight
9 am – Global Window
12:45 pm – Ikaw at ang Batas
1 pm – TV Shopping (Twenty Plus)
2 pm – Infomercial (Airspace)
4 pm – Garfield
4:30 pm -
Monday: Superfriends
Tuesday: Tiny Toon Adventures
Wednesday: Tazmania
Thursday: Sylvester and Twetty Mysteries
Friday: The Flintstones
5 pm – Serafin (since October 2, 2000)
5:30 pm – Arangkada Xtra Balita (LIVE)
6 pm – Quinceanera
6:30 pm – May Bukas Pa (since October 2, 2000)
7 pm – Siempre te Amare (since September 25, 2000)
7:30 pm – Maria del Cielo (since October 2, 2000)
8 pm -
Monday: Michael Hayes
Tuesday: Ally McBeal
Wednesday: Roswell
Thursday: Buffy, The Vampire Slayer
Friday: 8 pm – Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place
8:30 pm – Dharma and Greg
9 pm -
Monday: The X-Files
Tuesday: The Practice
Wednesday: It’s A Miracle
Thursday: Felicity
Friday: The Truth and Nothing But (LIVE)
10 pm – Primetime Balita (LIVE)
10:30 pm -
Monday: Honasan Reports
Tuesday: Tapatan with Jay Sonza
Wednesday: All-Star Wrestling
Thursday: Chicago Hope
Fri: TGOF: TV Greats on Friday (until 12:30 am)
11:30 pm -
Monday: Iskor Haybol
Tuesday: Ngayon Na, Pinoy
Wednesday: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
Thursday: The Police Hour
12:30 am to 1 am – Rosalinda (replay)

Saturday

6 am – Joyce Meyer
6:30 am – Jesus the Heart
7 am – Asin at Ilaw
7:30 am – Sharing in the City
8:30 am – Woody Woodpecker
9 am – Yan ang Bata
9:30 am – For Kids Only
10 am – Barney & Friends
10:30 am – Penpen de Sarapen
11:30 am – Better Home Ideas
12 nn – Battle of the Brains
1 pm – TV Shopping (Twenty Plus)
2 pm – Planet Speed
3 pm – Biyaheng Langit
3:30 pm – In The Line Of Duty
4 pm – Tropang Pinoy
5 pm – Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo
6 pm – Sa Bayan
7 pm – Conan
8 pm – Martial Law
9 pm – Saturday Night Playhouse
11 pm – Business Class
11:30 pm to 1:30 am – Late Night Movie

Sunday

6 am – Shalom
7 am – Sunday Mass (LIVE)
8 am – Exalted Words
8:30 am – The Doctor is In
9 am – Chinese Movie
10 am – Komida con Amor
10:30 am – How ‘Bout My Place
11 am – Beauty School Plus
12 nn – Kuarta o Kahon (LIVE)
2 pm – Kakampi
3 pm – Ipaglaban Mo!
4 pm – In His Steps
4:30 pm – Comic Medley
5 pm – First Lady ng Masa
5:30 pm – Hollywood Squares
6 pm – Monkey Magic
6:30 pm – M Planet
7 pm – Ripley’s Believe It or Not
8 pm – Shadow Raiders
8:30 pm – Kids Say the Darndest Things
9 pm – Sunday’s Big Event
11 pm – Sunday Report (LIVE)
11:30 pm to 12:30 am – The Estrada Presidency

RPN Talents

  • Cielo Villaluna (Arangkada Xtra Balita)
  • Richard Rivero (Arangkada Xtra Balita)
  • Buddy Lopa (Primetime Balita)
  • Angelique Lazo (Primetime Balita)
  • Jose Sison (Ikaw at ang Batas)
  • Atty. Jopet Sison (Ikaw at ang Batas)
  • Jingoy Estrada (Sa Bayan)
  • Ramon Tulfo (Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo)
  • Rey Langit (Kasangga Mo Ang Langit, Biyaheng Langit)
  • Reyster Langit (Kasangga Mo Ang Langit)
  • Francis Escudero (Ngayon Na, Pinoy)
  • Tony Laperal Tamayo (Tropang Pinoy)
  • Pepe Pimentel (Kwarta o Kahon)
  • Ricky Reyes (Beauty School Plus)
  • David Celdran (Battle of the Brains)
  • Connie Angeles (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Teena Cruz (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Fred Moore delos Santos (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Caselyn Francisco (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Robert Stewart as Uncle Bob (Yan ang Bata)
  • Camile Velasco (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Joyce Torresyap (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Sarah Geronimo (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Jay Sonza (Tapatan)
  • Chris Guerrero (Penpen de Sarapen)
  • Jamby Madrigal (Kakampi)
  • Giselle Sanchez (Comida con Amor)
  • Atty. Joji Antonio (The Police Hour)
  • Lulu Pascual (The Police Hour)
  • Inday Badiday (The Truth and Nothing But)
  • Atty. Joji Alonso (Legal Forum)
  • Gregorio Honasan (Honasan Reports)

The World's Best In Television Entertainment (2000)Edit

Kids Say The Darndest Things
Buffy The Vampire Slayer
Ripley's Believe It or Not
Dharma & Greg
Martial Law
The Practice
Ally McBeal
NYPD Blue
The X-Files
Roswell
Felicity

RPN

We're still No. 1 In World Class Quality Primetime Programming!

October 2001 (Primetime Schedule)Edit

Weekdays

5:30 pm – Arangkada Xtra Balita
6 pm – Sin Ti
6:30 pm – Real TV
7 pm -
Monday: 7 pm – Becker
7:30 pm – Arliss
Tuesday: Ed
Wednesday: Level 9
Thursday: Clueless
Friday: That's Life
8 pm -
Monday: World's Most Amazing Videos
Tuesday: Ally McBeal
Wednesday: Roswell
Thursday: Felicity
Friday: 8 pm – Dharma & Greg
8:30 pm – Nikki
9 pm -
Monday: The X-Files
Tuesday: The Practice
Wednesday: Buffy, the Vampire Slayer
Thursday: Once and Again
Friday: City of Angels
10 pm – Newswatch Now
10:30 pm – Entertainment Tonight (Mon-Thurs)
TGOF: TV Greats on Friday (Fri) (until 12:30 am)
11 pm -
Monday: Sex & The City
Tuesday: All-Star Wrestling (until 12 mn)
Wednesday: The Basketball Show (until 12 mn)
Thursday: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
11:30 pm to 12:30 am -
Monday: Ngayon Na Pinoy
Thursday: The Police Hour

Saturday

5 pm – Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo
6 pm – Star Trek
7 pm – Malcolm in the Middle
7:30 pm – The Simpsons
8 pm – Strange World
9 pm – Saturday Night Playhouse
11 pm – Saturday Report
11:30 pm to 12:30 am – PGMA

Sunday

6 pm – Entertainment Tonight Weekend
7 pm – Ripley's Believe It or Not
8 pm – It's A Miracle
8:30 pm – Kids Say the Darndest Thing
9 pm – Sunday's Big Event
11 pm – Sunday Report
11:30 pm to 12:30 am – Ugnayang Pambansa

May 11-17, 2002Edit

Saturday
06:00 - Entertainment Tonight
06:30 - Hot Tickets
07:00 - Largo
08:00 - 7 Days
09:00 - Saturday Night Playhouse
Sunday
06:00 - Entertaiment This Weekend
07:00 - Ripley's Believe It or Not
08:00 - Match TV
09:00 - Sunday's Big Event
11:00 - Sunday Report
Monday-Friday
05:30 - Arangkada Xtra Balita
06:00 - Sin Ti
06:30 - Real TV
07:00 - World's Most Amazing Videos (Monday); Ed (Tuesday); Higher Ground (Wednesday); Clueless (Thursday); That's Life (Friday)
07:30 - Sister, Sister (Thursday)
08:00 - JAG (Monday) Ally McBeal (Tuesday); Roswell (Wednesday); Felicity (Thursday); Malcolm in the Middle (Friday)
08:30 - Dharma & Greg (Friday)
09:00 - Sons on Thunder (Monday); The Practice (Tuesday); Fugtive (Wednesday); Once and Again (Thursday); NYPD Blue (Friday)
10:00 - Newswatch Now
10:30 - Entertainment Tonight (Monday-Thursday): TGOF: TV Greats on Friday (Friday)
11:00 - Sex & the City (Monday); NBI Files (Tuesday); All-Star Wrestling (Wednesday); Kasangga Mo Ang Langit (Thursday)

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.