Wikia

Russel Wiki

PTV-4 Program Schedule

Comments0
1,662pages on
this wiki

Program ScheduleEdit

Monday-Friday

5 am – Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am – Balitaan (LIVE) (simulcast over DZRB Radyo ng Bayan)
7 am – Good Morning Boss! (LIVE)
9 am – Kahanga-hangang Pilipinas
9:30 am – Physics in Everyday Life (Hajji Kaamiño) (CONSTEL)
10 am – Science Made Easy (Atty. JJ Jimeno-Atienza) (CONSTEL)
10;30 am – Chemistry in Action (Gio Tingson) (CONSTEL)
11 am – English High School (A telecourse of Teacher English) (Connie Angeles) (CONSTEL)
12 nn – Winner TV Shopping
1 pm – News@1 (LIVE) (simulcast over DZRB Radyo ng Bayan)
2 pm – Home Shopping Network
3 pm -
Mon & Wed: Damayan
Tue & Thurs: UAAP (LIVE) (until 5 pm)
Fri: PTV Special Forum (until 4:30 pm)
4 pm – Yan ang Marino (Mon & Wed)
4:30 pm – Tipong Pinoy (Mon, Wed & Fri)
5 pm – PTV Sports (LIVE) (simulcast over DZSR Sports Radio)
6 pm – News@6 (LIVE) (simulcast over DZRB Radyo ng Bayan)
7 pm – Pilipinas Kung Mahal (Mon, Tue & Thurs)
ABL Basketball (LIVE) (Wed & Fri) (until 9 pm)
7:45 pm – Wonderful Days (Mon, Tue & Thurs)
8:30 pm – My Love From the Star (Mon, Tue & Thurs)
9 pm – Noli Me Tangere
9:30 pm – Hold My Hand
10 pm – Philippine Lotto Draw (LIVE)
10:15 pm – NewsLife (LIVE)
11 pm -
Monday: Gov@Work
Tuesday: S.M.E Go!
Wednesday: Bantay OCW with Susan K.
Thursday: Biz News
Friday: The Veronica Chronicles
11:45 pm to 12:45 am – Oras ng Katotohanan

Saturday

5 am – Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am – Family Rosary Crusade
6:30 am – Agrikultura ETC
7 am – Lakbayin ang Magandang Pilipinas
7:45 am – Mag-Agri Tayo!
8:30 am – Lutong Bahay
9 am – Be Alive
9:30 am – Pamana ng Pahina (Julius Disamburun) (CONSTEL)
10 am – Bayani Pilipino (JC Tejano) (CONSTEL)
10:30 am – Fun with Math (Hiyasmin Neri) (CONSTEL)
11:30 am – English High School (A telecourse of Teacher English) (Connie Angeles) (CONSTEL)
12 nn – Cartoon Hour
1 pm – News@1 Junior Edition
1:45 pm – Paco Park Presents
2:30 pm – XPS TV
3:30 pm – UAAP (LIVE) (simulcast on Studio 23)
5:30 pm – Auto Review
6 pm – GSIS Members Hour
6:45 pm – May Katwiran Ipaglaban Mo! (Atty. Jose C. Sison)
7:30 pm – Online Bingo Pilipino
8:30 pm – Pinoy US Cop Ride Along
9 pm – Philippine Lotto Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm – K-Pop Idol Search Pinoy Edition
10 pm – The Weekend News (LIVE) (simulcast over DZRB Radyo ng Bayan)
10:30 pm - The Doctor Is In: Kalusugan Pangkahalataan
11 pm – Pilipino Box Office
12:30 am to 1 am – Signs and Wonders

Sunday

5 am – Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am – Upon this Rock
7 am – The Word Exposed
8 am – The Key of David
8:30 am – Talitha Kim Healing Mass (LIVE)
9:30 am – Power to Unite with Evira
10 am – Buhay Pinoy
10:30 am – Tele-Aralan ng Kakayahan
11 am – Kusina Atbp.
11:30 am – Asenso Pinoy
12 nn – Ating Alamin
1 pm – UAAP (LIVE) (simulcast on Studio 23)
5 pm – ABL Basketball (LIVE)
7 pm – In This Corner
8 pm – K-Pop Idol Search Pinoy Edition
9 pm – Philippine Lotto Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm – Concert at the Park
10 pm – The Weekend News (LIVE) (simulcast over DZRB Radyo ng Bayan)
10:30 pm to 12:30 am – Primetime Specials

See alsoEdit

Advertisement | Your ad here

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki