FANDOM


October 9, 2012

Cristine Reyes, Jeffrey Hidalgo and Nadine Lustre stars in three local drama series of IBC-13.

Cristine Reyes, Jeffrey Hidalgo and Nadine Lustre share the distinction of IBC-13's local primetime dramas, pitting the sequestered TV network head-to-head against other major networks in its prime-time programming.

Cristine Reyes, the newest primetime princess in the lead role offered the primetime phenomenal teleserye Esperanza. Also starring Onemig Bondoc, Jake Cuenca, Angelu de Leon, Bobby Andrews, Shy Carlos, Josh Padilla, Yam Concepcion, John James Uy and Antoinette Taus are the cast while Cristine as Esperanza in the lead role. Esperanza airs at 9 p.m. from Monday to Friday on IBC, with director of Wenn V. Deramas. It come up with our teleserye [drama series] to compete with other series being aired by other networks. Esperanza proved to be a ratings winner for IBC-13 like to watch our local drama series as the No. 1 phenomenal primetime teleserye in the nationwide ratings got 35.3% than Walang Hanggan (34.6%) vs. Luna Blanca (15.1%). "Given Wenn V. Deramas's impressive track record, and his indisputable status as a renowned comedy director, his presence in Esperanza will definitely make each episode worth watching every night."

Family teleserye 5 Girls and Daddy starring the singer and actor Jeffrey Hidalgo as the foster dad Alfedo Legaspi with Checka Garcia-Kramer and rising new talents are Xyriel Manabat, Abby Bautista, Tricia Santos and Sue Ramirez, along with Jaime Fabregas, Ces Quesada, Cherry Pie Picache, Paul Jake Castillo, Alexandra Macanan, Albie Casino, Joshua Dionisio, Julian Estrada, Harvey Bautista, Lito Legaspi, Francis Magundayao, Inah Estrada and Nathan Lopez, a family drama 5 Girls and Daddy premiered last October 8 from Monday to Friday at 9:30 p.m. on IBC, is another director by Jeffrey Jeturian with a different shown us that the audiences want to watch drama at night. According to data of Kantar Media last Monday (October 8), 5 Girls and Daddy remains the No. 1 most-watched teleserye holding the all-time national TV ratings this high 23.2%. The new program this proportion than rivals of Ina Kapatid Anak (25.8%) vs. Coffee Prince (13.1%) also has earned only 21.8%. Also, the No. 1 primetime TV series the overall top programs in the country.

Another first in Philippine TV series Dear Heart, a top-rating teen drama anthology series starring Nadine Lustre as her leading role as well as narrator for Lustre in a youthful tale of love and personal discovery with more episodes based on the real life stories through letter sender that tells a different love story, Dear Heart will be aired on Saturday at 8 p.m. on IBC, is directed by Monti Parungao while hallmarked teenage real-life romance stories and adventures, success, failures, heartaches and heartwarming victories a lucky letter sender’s story in her program's episode every Sunday afternoon. At this time for affordable price of P180, fans can relive the magic of the show that changed the viewing habit of Saturday primetime TV viewers.

Esperanza airs at 9 p.m.,  weeknights 5 Girls and Daddy at 9:30 p.m., and Dear Heart every Saturdays at 8 p.m. Both shows air on IBC.

IBC-13 Schedule (2011-2012)Edit

April 2011

Monday-Friday
6 am - This Is Your Day!
6:30 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
7:30 am - Bear in the Big Blue House
8 am - Sesame Street
8:30 am - Barney & Friends
9 am - EZ Shop
10:30 am - Tipong Pinoy
11 am - RX Nutrisyon at Kalusugan (Gionna Cabrera and Dr. Dean Torno)
11:30 am - Showbiz Star (LIVE) (Dolly Anne Carvajal)
12 nn - Lunch Break (LIVE) (Ryan Agoncillo, Joy Viado, Annabelle Rama, Smokey Manaloto, Nadia Montenegro, Ya Chang, Bangs Garcia and Carlos Agassi)
2 pm - EZ Shop
3 pm - Home Shopping Network
4 pm - Tipong Pinoy
4:30 pm - Peppa Pig
5 pm - Angel's Friends
5:30 pm - Sabrina: The Animated Series
6 pm -
Mon: Pulsong Pinoy (Zyrene Parsad)
Tue: Gintong Uhay
Wed: Health Med
Thurs: Makabayang Duktor (Dr. Willie Ong and Dra. Liza Ong)
Fri: Extra Express (Zyrene Parsad)
6:30 pm - Express Balita (LIVE) (Jake Morales)
7 pm -
Mon, Tue & Thurs: Viva Box Office
Tue & Thurs: PBA D-League (LIVE)
9 pm - The Weakest Link (Richard Yap)
10 pm - Dream High
10:30 pm - IBC News Tonight (LIVE) (Ricardo Cepeda)
11 pm -
Mon: Pulsong Pinoy (replay) (Zyrene Parsad)
Tue: Travel (rerun) (Chiqui Roa-Puno)
Wed: Up Close and Personal (Marissa del Mar)
Thurs: Nation's Peacekeepers: Heroes of our Time (Lovely Rivero)
Fri: Extra Express (replay) (Zyrene Parsad)
11:30 pm to 12:30 am - Jai-Alai Games (Dennis Nebrejo and Jonjie Domingo)
Saturday
6 am - Asin at Ilaw
6:30 am - Power & Mercy
7 am - El Shaddai
9 am - Pagkain Atbp. (Ya Chang)
9:30 am - Sabong TV (Doc JBT)
10:30 am - Sagupaan (Patrick Antonio and Tony Antonio)
11 am - Denver, the Last Dinosaur
11:30 am - Maya & Miguel
12 nn - Lunch Break (LIVE) (Ryan Agoncillo, Joy Viado, Annabelle Rama, Smokey Manaloto, Nadia Montenegro, Ya Chang, Bangs Garcia and Carlos Agassi)
3 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit (Rey Langit and JR Langit)
3:15 pm - Biyaheng Langit (Rey Langit)
3:30 pm - Maunlad na Agrikultura (Nina Taduran)
4 pm - PBA D-League (LIVE)
6 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Drew Arellano)
7 pm - Pop Girls Live! (Nadine Lustre, Rose Van Ginkel, Schai Sigrist, Joanna Morales, Angelie Urquico)
8:30 pm - Erich (Erich Gonzales, also starring Rodjun Cruz, Inah Estrada, Aaron Villaflor, Vangie Martelle and Kiko Estrada, with Precious Lara Quigaman, Richard Quan, Smokey Manaloto and Mymy Davao)
9;30 pm - All About Adam (Migui Moreno, Philipp Dunkel, Jeffrey Canlas, Michael Ignacio, Karlo Manalo and Martin Mendoza)
10:15 pm - Happy TODAS (Keempee de Leon, Yam Concepcion, Victor Anastacio, Hans Mortel, Sam YG, Maui Taylor, Katya Santos and Carlos Agassi)
11:15 pm - Bitag (Ben Tulfo)
12 mn to 1 am - Express Balita Weekend (Abel Cruz)
Sunday
6 am - This New Life (In cooperation with Alabang New Life Christian Center)
7 am - Great Day to Live with Greg Durante
7:30 am - Biyaya ng Paginoon
8 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
9 am - Family TV Mass
10 am - Hataw Pinoy (Francis Afable and Harry Bagatsing)
11 am - Fil-Chi (Buddy Cunanan)
12 nn - Tukaan (Jun Cueto and Mayet Gorgonia)
1 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan
3 pm - The Main Event (VIVA Sports)
4 pm - PBA D-League (LIVE)
6:30 pm - SM Little Stars
7:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Drew Arellano)
8;30 pm - By Request (Jojo Alejar with the performances of The Lover's Melody)
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend (LIVE) (Abel Cruz)
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

May 10 to 15, 2011 sked:

May 10
12 nn - Lunch Break
2 pm - World 10-Ball Championship
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Dream High
10:30 pm - Amazing Twins
11 pm - IBC News Tonight
11:30 pm - Travel
12 mn to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
May 11
12 nn - Lunch Break
2 pm - World 10-Ball Championship
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Dream High
10:30 pm - Amazing Twins
11 pm - IBC News Tonight
11:30 pm - Up Close and Personal
12 mn to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
May 12
12 nn - Lunch Break
2 pm - World 10-Ball Championship
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Dream High
10:30 pm - Amazing Twins
11 pm - IBC News Tonight
11:30 pm - Nation's Peacekeepers
12 mn to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
May 13
12 nn - Lunch Break
2 pm - World 10-Ball Championship
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League
9 pm - All About Adam
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - IBC News Tonight
11:30 pm - Extra Express
12 mn to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
May 14
10:30 am - Sabong TV
11:30 am - Sagupaan
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - World 10-Ball Championship
4:30 pm - Pacquiao vs. Mosley
8 pm - Pop Girls Live!
9:30 pm - By Request
10;30 pm - Bitag
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - Jai-Alai Games
May 15
10 am - Hataw Pinoy
11 am - Fil-Chi
12 nn - Tukaan
1 pm - World 10-Ball Championshp
5:30 pm - Aliwan Fiesta 2011
7:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8:30 pm - By Request
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: SPO4 Santiago: Sharpshooter
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

May 28-June 5, 2011

May 28
4 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup: Smart-Gilas Philippines vs. Saudi Arabia
6 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup: U.A.E. vs. Lebanon
8 pm - Pop Girls Live!
9:30 pm - Happy TODAS
10:30 pm - Bitag
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
May 29
3 pm - Biyaheng Langit
3:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup: Malaysia vs. Smart-Gilas Philippines
5:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup: I.R. Iran vs. U.A.E.
7:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8:30 pm - By Request
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Relax Ka Lang, Sagot Kita
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
May 30-June 3
4:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup
Mon: Lebanon vs. I.R. Iran
Tue: Qatar vs. Lebanon
Wed: Lebanon vs. Syria
Thurs: PBA D-League
Fri: Quarterfinals
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup
Mon: U.A.E. vs. Qatar
Tue: Smart-Gilas Philippines vs. Iraq
Wed: Jordan vs. Smart-Gilas Philippines
Thurs: PBA D-League
Fri: Quarterfinals
9 pm - All About Adam (last 5-days)
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - IBC News Tonight
11:30 pm -
Mon: Pulsong Pinoy
Tue: Travel
Wed: Up Close and Personal
Thurs: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
Fri: Nation's Peacekeepers
12 mn to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
June 4
6 pm - Bitag
7 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup: Semifinals
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show (premiere)
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: P.S. I Love You
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 1 am - Jai-Alai Games
June 5
4 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Champions Cup: Finals
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9;30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Hindi Pahuhuli Ng Buhay
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

June 2011

June 28
7 pm - Wimbledon Championship: Women’s Division Quarterfinals
June 29
7 pm - Wimbledon Championship: Men’s Division Quarterfinals
June 30
7 pm - Wimbledon Championship: Semifinals
July 1
7 pm - Wimbledon Championship: Semifinals
July 2
5:30 pm - Astig
6 pm - AKTV Super Fights
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - Wimbledon Championship: Women's Finals
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Bagets
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
July 3
3:30 pm - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
4:30 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Wladimir Klitschko vs  David Haye
6:30 pm - Wimbledon Championship: Men's Finals
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Hinukay Ko Na Ang Libingan Mo
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

July 2011

July 23
4 pm - PBA D-League
6 pm - Bitag
7 pm - Smart Ultimate All-Star Weekend: NBA All Stars vs. PBA Selection
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Dahil Ba sa Kanya
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
July 24
5 pm - Biyaheng Langit
5:30 pm - Smart Ultimate All-Star Weekend: NBA All Stars vs. SMART – Gilas
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Bad Boy 2
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
July 30
4 pm - Smart Ultimate All-Start Weekend: SMART All-Stars vs PBA All-Stars
6 pm - AKTV Super Fights
7 pm - Bitag
8 pm - By Request
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Pangako... Ikaw Lang
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
July 31
5 pm - Biyaheng Langit
5:30 pm - Smart Ultimate All-Star Weekend: SMART All-Stars vs SMART-Gilas
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Miss Na Miss Kita: Ang Utol Kong Hoodlum 2
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

August 6-14, 2011

August 6
4 pm - Bitag
5 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Iran (LIVE)
7 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: South Korea vs. Malaysia (delayed)
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Sinasamba Kita
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 7
4 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Japan vs. Iran (LIVE)
6:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Chinese Taipei (LIVE)
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Makuha Ka Sa Tingin (Kung Puwede Lang)
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
August 8
2:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Jordan vs. Philippines (delayed)
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: South Korea v.s Iran (delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Bundesliga: FC Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Monchengladb ach
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Pulsong Pinoy
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 9
2:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Malaysia vs. Philippines (delayed)
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Japan vs. South Korea (delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - WNCAA Opening
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Good Take
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 10
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. South Korea (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Jordan vs. Japan (delayed)
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Travel (rerun)
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 11
2:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: United Arab Emirates vs. Philippines (delayed)
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: South Korea vs. Jordan (delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Sports Tambayan
8 pm - Astig
8:30 pm - Mangus
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - AIBA Junior World Championship
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 12
2:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Jordan vs. Iran (LIVE)
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Japan (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - AKTV Super Fights: Pacquiao vs.Torrecampo
8 pm - AIBA Junior World Championship
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Nation's Peacekeepers
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 13
4 pm - Bitag
5 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Semifinals Game 1
7 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Semifinals Game 2
9 pm - AIBA Junior World Championship
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office; Imortal
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 14
4 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Battle for Third
6:30 pm - 2011 William Jones Cup: Championship Game
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Oo Na Sige Na
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
August 15/16
4:30 pm - AIBA Asian Continental Champs.
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart vs.FC Schalke 04
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 16
4:30 pm - AIBA Asian Continental Champs.
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Astig (replay)
7:30 pm - Magnus
8 pm - Sports Tambayan
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 17
4:30 pm - AIBA Asian Continental Champs.
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladb ach vs.VfB  Stuttgart
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 18
4:30 pm - AIBA Asian Continental Champs.
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBARS Bacolod
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 19
4:30 pm - India Open 2011
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - AKTV Super Fights: Pacquiao vs. Laroa
8 pm - PXC Primer
8:30 pm - XMA (replay)
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 20
5:30 pm - Astig
6 pm - India Open 2011
7 pm - PXC
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Ikaw Pa Rin: Bongga Ka Boy!
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am - Home Shopping Network
August 21
5 pm - India Open 2011
6:30 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Agbeko vs. Mares
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sudnay Sinemaks: P're Hanggang sa Huli
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
August 22
4:30 pm - India Open 2011
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladb ach vs. VfL Wolfsburg
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 23
4:30 pm - PBARS Davao
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Sports Tambayan
8 pm - XMA
8:30 pm - Mangus
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 24
4:30 pm - PBARS Davao
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Bundesliga: FC Bayern Munich vs. Hamburger SV
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 25
4:30 pm - PBARS Davao
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Hoops and Hopes
8 pm - AKTV Super Fights: Pacquiao vs. Senrima
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 26
4:30 pm - Badminton Asia Champs. 2011
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Badminton Asia Champs. 2011
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
August 27
4:30 pm - Astig
5 pm - Badminton Asia Champs. 2011
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm to 2 am - Regular programming
August 28
4:30 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Shumenov vs. Santiago
6:30 pm - PBA Rookie Draft
8:30 pm to 2 am - Regular programming

September 15

September 5
3:30 pm - SF World Pool Masters
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Finals of World Pool Masters (LIVE)
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
September 6
4:30 pm - Pro-Boxing: Watson vs. Crolla
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Bundesliga: Hannover 96 vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
September 7
4:30 pm - PRO-BOX Brook vs. N'Dou
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - Hoops and Hopes Ep. 1
7:30 pm - Sports Tambayan
8:30 pm - Magnus
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
September 8
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - FIBA Americas Quarterfinals: BRA vs. ARG
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
September 9
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - FIBA Americas Quarterfinals: PUR vs. BRA
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
September 10
4 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Santa Cruz vs. Briceno
6 pm - AKTV Super Fights
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - By Request
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Hating Kapatid
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 11
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Klitschko vs. Adamek
2 pm - World Cup of Pool Semi-Finals (LIVE)
4 pm - Finals of World Cup of Pool (LIVE)
6 pm - FIBA Americas Semifinals 1
8 pm - FIBA Americas Semifinals 2
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Buhay Kamao
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
September 12
4:30 pm - FIBA Americas Finals
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - FIBA Americas Battle for 3rd
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
September 15
4:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship 1st Round: Philkippines vs. UAE (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship: Bahrain vs. China (LIVE)
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
September 16
4:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship: Qatar vs. Iran (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship 1st Round: Philkippines vs. China (LIVE)
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
September 17
3:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship 1st Round:  Philippines vs. Bahrain
5:30 pm - Astig
6 pm - AKTV Super Fights
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - 2012 FIBA Asia: Syria vs. Japan (Delayed)
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Petrang Kabayo
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 19-21
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship 2nd Round
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm -
Mon: Pulsong Pinoy
Tue: Good Take
Wed: Travel (rerun)
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 23
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship Final Round
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - City Hunter
10:30 pm - Dream High
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Bitag
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 24
4 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship Final Round
6 pm - AKTV Supser Fights
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - By Request
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Who's That Girl?
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 25
6:30 pm - 2011 FIBA Asia Championship Final Round
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Hari Ng Selda: Anak ni Baby Ama 2
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

October 1-2, 2011

October 1
4 pm - ATP World Tour Masters: Western and Southern Open
6 pm - DMZ-TV (premiere)
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - By Request
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Humanap Ka Ng Panget
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
October 2
1 pm - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
2 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Sergio Martinez vs. Darren Barker
4 pm - PBA Opening Ceremonies: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Bilib Ako Sa'yo
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
October 6
4:30 pm - United Football League: Opening  Ceremonies (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - United Football League: Global FC vs. Stallions FC (LIVE)
9 pm - All About Adam
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Good Take
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
October 9
11 am - BSCP National Pool Championships 2011
2 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Berto vs. Zaveck
4 pm - PBA: Powerade Tigers vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
6:30 pm - PBA: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs. Alaska Aces
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Dodong Armado
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
October 10 and 11
4:30 pm - BSCP National Pool Championships 2011
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - BSCP National Pool Championships 2011
9 pm - All About Adam
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
October 13
4:30 pm - AIBA World Boxing Champions 2011 (Elite)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - AIBA World Boxing Champions 2011 (Elite)
9 pm - All About Adam
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network

October 2011

Monday-Friday
6 am - Great Day to Live with Greg Durante
6:30 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
7:30 am - Tipong Pinoy (rerun)
8 am - FNRI Puppet Videos
8:30 am - Sesame Street
9 am - Bear in the Big Blue House
9;30 am - Barney & Friends
10 am - EZ Shop
11 am -
Mon: Family Jam
Tue: Nature's Trip Tayo!
Wed: It's My Life (Troy Montero)
Thurs: Health Line (Grace Choa)
Fri: Makabayang Duktor
11:30 am - Joey & Teysi
12:30 pm - Lunch Break (LIVE)
2:30 pm - Bananas in Pyjamas
3 pm - Puso Ng Bayan PCSO Caravan
4 pm - Cooltura
4:30 pm -
Mon & Thurs: PBA D-League (LIVE)
Tue: United Football League (LIVE)
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE) (until 6:30 pm)
6:30 pm - Express Balita (LIVE)
7 pm -
Mon: 7 pm - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
8 pm - AKTV Super Fights
Thurs: PBA D-League (LIVE) (until 9 pm)
Tue: United Football League (LIVE)
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE) (until 9 pm)
9 pm - The Weakest Link (Richard Yap)
10 pm - City Hunter
10;30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13 (LIVE)
11:30 pm -
Mon: Pulsong Pinoy
Tue: Good Take
Wed: Travel (rerun)
Thurs: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
Fri: Bitag
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
Saturday
5 am - El Shaddai
7 am - Tukaan
8 am - Barbie
8:30 am - Atomic Betty
9 am - Y2K: Yes to Kids
9:30 am - Bananas in Pyjamas
10 am - NBA (live via satellite)
12 nn - Lunch Break (LIVE)
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star (LIVE)
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - PBA (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV (LIVE) (Cara Eriguel and Tom Taus)
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Drew Arellano)
8 pm - By Request (Jojo Alejar with the performances of The Lover's Melody)
9 pm - Happy TODAS (Keempee de Leon, Victor Anastacio, Hans Mortel, Melanie Marquez, Maui Taylor, Carlos Agassi, Yam Concepcion, Sam YG and Katya Santos)
10 pm - Last Fool Show (Jun Urbano, Gary Lising and Giselle Sanchez)
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend (LIVE)
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
Sunday
5 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade
7 am - Family TV Mass
8 am - Kerygma TV
9 am - Tagamend
9:30 am - Hapi Kung Healthy
10 am - Fil-Chi
11 am - The Main Event (VIVA Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan
2 pm - PBA D-League
4 pm - PBA (LIVE)
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Drew Arellano)
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend (LIVE)
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

November 2011 (for SEA Games from November 3-22, 2011)

November 1
4:30 pm - United Football League: Manhur FC vs. Philppine Air Force Phoenix FC
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - United Football League: Nomads Auction Manila FC vs. Pasargad FC
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 2
4:30 pm - PBA: Barako Bull  Energy Cola vs. Alaska Aces
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Shopinas.com  Clickers vs. B- Meg Llamados
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - PBARS Metro Manila
November 3
4:30 pm - SEA Games: Football Philippines vs. Vietnam (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: D-League RNW  Pacific Pipes vs. Big Chill
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - PBARS Metro Manila
November 4
4:30 pm - PBA: Rain or Shine  Elasto Painters vs. Shopinas.com Clickers
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs. Meralco Bolts
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - PBARS Metro Manila
November 5
4 pm - PBA: Alaska Aces vs. Petron Blaze Boosters
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - PBARS Metro Manila
8 pm - By Request
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Takot Ka Ba Sa Dilim?
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
November 6
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Alfredo Angulo vs. James Kirkland
2 pm - PBA D-League: Cebuana Lhuillier vs. DUB Unlimited
4 pm - PBA: Powerade  Tigers vs. Barako Bull Energy Cola
6:15 pm - PBA: Talk N Text Tropang Texters vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Hiwaga ng Panday
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
November 7
4:30 pm - SEA Games: Football: Philippines vs. Timor Leste (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - F1 Highlights: Grand Prix of India
8 pm - AKTV Super Fights: Marquez vs. Katsidis
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - ATP 500 Swiss Indoor Basel Finals
11:30 pm - News Team 13
November 8
4:30 pm - PBA D-League: Blackwater Elite vs. Cafe France
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League: RnW Pacific Pipes vs. DUB Unlimited
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - ATP 500 Valencia Open Finals
November 9
4:30 pm - PBA: Petron Blaze  Boosters vs. Shopinas.com Clickers
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Powerade  Tigers vs. Talk N Text Tropang Texters
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 10
4:30 pm - PBA D-League: Cebuana  Lhuillier vs. RnW Pacific Pipes
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League: Freego Jeans vs. Blackwater Elite
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 11
4:30 pm - PBA: B-Meg Llamados vs. Meralco Bolts
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Barako Bull Energy vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
9 pm - SEA Games: Football: Philippines vs. Laos (LIVE)
11 pm - News Team 13
November 12
4 pm - PBA: Shopinas.com Clickers vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - SEA Games Swimming, Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Football, Karate, Sepak Takraw, Beach  Volleyball, Billiard  Highlights, Tennis Highlights, Waterpolo Highlights, Shooting Highlights
10;30 pm - Viva Box Office: Ika-13 Kapitulo
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
November 13
4 pm - PBA: Alaska Aces vs. B-Meg Llamados
6:15 pm - PBA:Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Petron Blaze Boosters
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - SEA Games: Football: Philippines vs. Myanmar (Delayed)
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
November 14
10:30 am - SEA Games: Basketball: Philippines vs. Cambodia (Mens, Live)
12:30 pm - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - SEA Games: Basketball: Philippines vs. Malaysia (Womens, Live)
4:30 pm - PBA D-League: Boracay Rhum vs. Cobra Energy Drink
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
8 pm - AKTV Super Fights: Marquez vs. Diaz
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 15
4:30 pm - SEA Games: Basketball: Philippines vs. Vietnam (Mens, Live)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - SEA Games Football: Philippines vs. Brunei Darussalam (Live)
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 16
10:30 am - SEA Games: Basketball: Philippines vs. Thailand (Mens, Live)
12:30 pm - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - SEA Games: Basketball Philippines vs. Myanmar (Womens, Live)
4:30 pm - PBA: Talk N Text Tropang Texters  vs. Shopinas.com Clickers
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Meralco Bolts vs. Powerade Tigers
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 17
4:30 pm - PBA D-League: Freego Jeans vs. Cebuana Lhulillier
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League: Cobra Energy Drink vs. Cafe France
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 18
10:30 am - SEA Games: Futsal: Myanmar vs. Philippines (Womens, Live)
12:30 pm - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - SEA Games: Basketball: Philippines vs. Thailand (Womens, Live)
4:30 pm - PBA: Petron Blaze Boosters vs. Barako Bull Energy Cola
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Powerade Tigers vs. Alaska Aces
9 pm - SEA Games: Basketball Semifinal 1 or 2 (Mens, Delayed)
11 pm - News Team 13
November 19
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - SEA Games: Basketball: Philippines vs. Indonesia (Womens, Live)
4 pm - PBA: Rain or Shine  Elasto Painters vs. Talk N Text Tropang Texters
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - SEA Games: Futsal: Philippines vs. Indonesia (Womens, Live)
9;30 pm - SEA Games: Futsal: Philippines vs. Vietnam (Mens, Live)
11 pm - Viva Box Office: Tatarin
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
November 20
11 am - PBA D-League RnW: Pacific Pipes vs. PC Gilmore
1 pm - SEA Game: Futsal Philippines vs. Vietnam (Womens, Live)
3 pm - PBA: Alaska Aces vs. Shopinas.com Clickers
5:15 pm - PBA: B-Meg Llamados vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
7:30 pm - SEA Games: Basketball: Third Placing or Finals (Third placing at  6pm, Finals at 8pm)
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Strebel: Gestapo ng Maynila
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
November 21
2:30 pm - SEA Games: Futsal Philippines vs. Thailand (Womens, Live)
4:30 pm - PBA D-League: RnW Pacific Pipes vs. Boracay Rhum
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
8 pm - AKTV Super Fights: Marquez vs. Kokietgym
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 22
4:30 pm - UFL Football Quarterfinals: Pachanga FC vs. Global FC
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - UFL Football Quarterfinals :Kaya Cignal FC vs. Nomads Auction Manila FC
9 pm - SEA Games: Closing Ceremonies
11:30 pm - News Team 13
November 23
4:30 pm - PBA: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs. Alaska Aces
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Barako Bull Energy Cola vs. Meralco Bolts
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 24
4:30 pm - PBA D-League: Cobra Energy Drink vs. Freego Jeans
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League: Big Chill vs. NLEX Road Warriors
November 25
4:30 pm - PBA: Rain or Shine Elasto Pianters vs. B-Meg Llamados
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA: Shopinas.com Clickers vs. Powerade Tigers
9 pm - The Weakest Link
November 26
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - By Request
9 pm - PXC 28
10:45 pm - Viva Box Office: Tumbok
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
November 27
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Saul Alvarez vs. Kermit Cintron & Adrien Broner vs. Vicente Rodriguez
2 pm - PBA D-League: Freego Jeans vs. DUB Unlimited
4 pm - PBA: Talk N Text Tropang Texters vs. Powerade Tigers
6:15 pm - PBA: Barako Bull Energy vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Ang Erpat Kong Astig
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai

January 24-29, 2012

January 24
8 am - 2012 Australian Open
12:30 pm - Lunch Break
4:30 pm - 2012 Australian Open
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Prosecutor Princess
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Good Take
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
January 25
8 am - 2012 Australian Open
12:30 pm - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Bananas in Pyjamas
3 pm - Trollz
3:30 pm - Grossology
4 pm - 2012 Australian Open
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011-12 PBA Philippine Cup Finals Game 3: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Powerade Tigers
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Prosecutor Princess
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Travel (rerun)
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
January 26
9 am - 2012 Australian Open
12:30 pm - Lunch Break
4 pm - 2012 Australian Open
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - PBA D-League
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Prosecutor Princess
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
January 27
4 pm - 2012 Australian Open
6;30 pm - Express Balita
7 pm - 2011-12 PBA Philippine Cup Finals Game 4: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Powerade Tigers
9 pm - The Weakest Link
10 pm - Prosecutor Princess
10:30 pm - In Time with You
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Bitag
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
January 28
4 pm - 2012 Australian Open
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - All About Adam
9 pm - Happy TODAS
10 pm - Last Fool Show
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Akala Mo
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
January 29
5:30 pm - 2011-12 PBA Philippine Cup Finals Game 4: Powerade Tigers vs. Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9;30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: 2012 Australian Open Men's Singles Finals: Novak Djokovic vs. Roger Federer
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai

February 2012

February 5
5:30 pm - Blue vs Green: The PBA Dream Game (Live from Araneta)
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: SPO4 Santiago: Sharpshooter
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 2 am - El Shaddai
February 18
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8 pm - PXC 29
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Ikaw Na Sana: The Movie
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network

April 14, 2012

4 pm - Aliwan Fiesta 2012
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Whacked Out Sports
7:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Happy TODAS
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Kahit Konting Pagtingin
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network

June 2012

Monday-Friday
4 am - The Gospel of the Kingdom
5 am - Magandang Umaga Ba?
7 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
8 am - Tipong Pinoy (rerun)
8:30 am - Sesame Street
9 am - Bear in the Big Blue House
9:30 am - Barney & Friends
10 am - EZ Shop
11 am - Joey & Teysi
12 nn - Lunch Break (LIVE)
2:30 pm - Trollz
3 pm - Grossology
3:30 pm - PopPixie
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm -
Mon & Thurs: NCAA (LIVE)
Tue: United Football League (LIVE)
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita (LIVE)
7 pm -
Mon & Thurs: NCAA (LIVE)
Tue: United Football League (LIVE)
Wed & Fri: PBA (LIVE)
9 pm - The Weakest Link (Richard Yap)
10 pm - Prosecutor Princess
10:30 pm - Summer's Desire
11 pm - News Team 13 (LIVE)
11:30 pm -
Mon: Pulsong Pinoy
Tue: Makabayang Duktor
Wed: Good Take
Thurs: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
Fri: Bitag
12:15 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network
Saturday
5 am - El Shaddai
7 am - Tukaan
8 am - Bananas in Pajamas
8:30 am - Atomic Betty
9 am - Y2K: Yes to Kids
9:30 am - Cooltura
10 am - NBA (live via satellite)
12 nn - Lunch Break (LIVE)
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star (LIVE)
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV (LIVE) (Cara Eriguel and Victor Anastacio)
7 pm - Whacked Out Sports
7:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Drew Arellano)
9:30 pm - Happy TODAS (Keempee de Leon, Yam Concepcion, Victor Anastacio, Hans Mortel, Sam YG and Carlos Agassi)
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend (LIVE)
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
Sunday
4:30 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade
6 am - Family TV Mass
7 am - Kerygma TV
9 am - Tagamend
9:30 am - Hapi Kung Healthy
10 am - Chinatown TV
11 am - The Main Event (VIVA Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan
1:30 pm - Shakey's V-League
3:30 pm - PBA (LIVE)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Drew Arellano)
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend (LIVE)
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
Featuring
Manny Pacquiao vs Timothy Bradley (June 11, 2012, Monday, 4:30 to 6:30 pm and 7 to 9 pm)

July 2012

July 2
4:30 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. Benilde (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Mapua (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 3
4:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 2, Ep. 5
5:30 pm - Countdown to  London Ep. 35
6 pm - Countdown to  London Ep. 36
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Play-off for 6th: Barako Bull vs. Powerade Tigers (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 4
4:30 pm - "Laban Atletang Pinoy" Olympic Send-Off Event
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Play-off for 6th: Powerade Tigers vs. Meralco Bolts (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 5
4:30 pm - NCAA: Jose Rizal University vs. Emilio Aguinaldo College (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Benilde (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 6
4:30 pm - PBA Semifinals: Meralco Bolts vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Semifinals: Petron Blaze Boosters vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 7
4 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - PBA Semifinals: B-Meg Llamados vs. Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (LIVE)
9 pm - WWE Bottom Line
9:45 pm - Happy TODAS
10:45 pm - Viva Box Office: I Love You Three Times a Day
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
July 8
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Olympic Series Chapter 4, Ep. 1 and 2
2 pm - Countdown to London Ep. 39
3 pm - PBA Semifinals: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Meralco Bolts (LIVE)
6 pm - PBA Semifinals: Petron Blaze Boosters vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings with Jaworski Retirement (LIVE)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: All or Nothing: Nonito Donaire vs. Jeffrey Mathebula Boxing Fight
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am  El Shaddai
July 9
4:30 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. Benilde (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Mapua (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 10
4:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 4, Ep. 2
5:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 4, Ep. 3
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 4, Ep. 4
8 pm - Olympic  Series  Chapter 4,  Ep. 5
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 11
4:30 pm - PBA Semifinals: Meralco Bolts vs. Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Semifinals: B- Meg Llamados vs. Petron Blaze Boosters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 12
4:30 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Lyceum (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: San Beda vs. Perpetual Help (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 13
4:30 pm - PBA Semifinals: Meralco Bolts vs. B-Meg Llamados (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Semifinals: Petron Blaze Boosters vs. Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - PXC 31 Primer
July 14
10 am - Olympic Series Chapter 3, Ep. 3
11 am - Olympic Series Chapter 3, Ep. 4
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - PBA Semifinals: Barangay Ginebra San Miguek vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (LIVE)
9 pm - Whacked Out Sports
9:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
10:30 pm - PXC 31
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am - Home Shopping Network
July 15
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Amir Khan vs.Danny Garcia (via satellite)
2 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 4, Ep. 6
3 pm - Countdown to London Ep. 37
3:30 pm - PBA Semifinals: Meralco Bolts vs. Petron Blaze Boosters (LIVE)
5:45 pm - PBA Semifinals: B-Meg Llamados vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (LIVE)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Andres Manambit: Angkan ng Matatapang
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
July 16
4:30 pm - NCAA San Beda vs. Benilde (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Letran (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 17
4:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 6, Ep. 1 & 2
5:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 5, Ep. 1
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Semifinals: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 18
4:30 pm - PBA Semifinals: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. B- Meg Llamados (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Semifinals: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs. Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 19
4:30 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. San Beda (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Emilio Perpetual Help vs. Benilde (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 20
4:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 5, Ep. 2
5:30 pm - Olympic  Series Chapter 6, Ep. 3 & 4
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Play-off: B-Meg Llamados vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 21
10 am - Bigtime Bakbakan: Jesus Soto Karass vs. Euri Gonzalez (via satellite)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Whacked Out Sports
7:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Happy TODAS
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Maruja
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
July 22
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Cory Spinks vs Cornelius Bundrage (delayed)
2:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 5, Ep. 3
3:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 5, Ep. 4
4:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 6, Ep. 5 & 6
5:30 pm - PBA Finals Game 1: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. B-Meg Llamados (LIVE)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: D' Uragons
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
July 23
4:30 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. San  Sebastian (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: University vs. Perpetual Help (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 24
4:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 6, Ep. 7 & 8
5:30 pm - Countdown to London Ep. 41 & 42
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PLDT All-Star Basketball Challenge (delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 25
4:30 pm - Countdown to London Ep. 43 & 44
5:30 pm - Olympic Series Chapter 6, Ep. 9 & 10
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Finals Game 2: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. B-Meg Llamados (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 26
4:30 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Perpetual Help (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Jose Rizal vs. Lyceum (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
July 27
4:30 pm - PLDT All-Star Basketball Challenge (replay)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Finals Game 3: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. B-Meg Llamados (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart

Schedule for 2012 London Olympics (July 28-August 13)

July 28
8:30 am - 2012 London Olympics Opening Ceremonies (rrimetime Replay) (Ch. 1) AO: 3:30-7:00, 7/28/12
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Perpetual Help (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Basketball Womens (Ch. 3) (Delayed) AO: 16:00, 7/28/12
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Gymnastics Artistic Integration Mens Qual. (Subdivision 2) (Ch. 3) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - Express Balit Weekend
12 mn - Weightlifting Womens 48kg Group A (Ch. 8) (LIVE)
1 am - Boxing Mens 56 & 75 kg Prel. Round of 32 (Ch. 10) (Delayed) AO: 0:00, 7/29/12
3 am to 5 am - Volleyball Womens USA vs. KOR (Ch. 4) (LIVE)
July 29
11 am - Football Womens POOL CAN vs. RSA (Delayed) (Ch. 6) AO: 22:00, 7/28/12
1 pm - Archery Mens Team Final (Delayed) (Ch. 9) AO: 22:00, 7/28/12
2 pm - Boxing Mens 56 & 75 kg Prel. Round of 32 (Ch. 10) (replay) AO: 0:00, 7/29/12
4 pm - Basketball Mens FRA-USA (Ch. 8) (LIVE)
6 pm - PBA Finals Game 4: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. B-Meg Llamados (LIVE)
8 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9 pm - Boxing Men's (Delayed) (Ch. 9) AO: 20:00, 7/29/12
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am - Judo Mens and Womens Finals (Ch. 10) (Del.) AO: 21:00, 7/29/12
2 am - Swimming Mens and Womens Semis and Finals (Ch. 2) (LIVE)
3 am to 4 am - Boxing Men's 60 & 68  kg Prel. (Round of 32) (LIVE) (Ch. 7)
July 30
4:30 pm - NCAA: San Sebastian vs. Emilio Aguinaldo (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Benilde vs. Jose Rizal University (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Boxing Mens 52  and 81 kg (Ch. 3) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Gymnastics  Artistic Mens Team Final (Ch. 3) (LIVE)
1 am - Beach Volleyball 1 match (LIVE) (Ch. 6)
2 am - Table Tennis Mens Singles 4th Round (LIVE) (Ch. 6)
3 am to 5 am - Basketball Mens POOL RUS-BRA (Delayed) (Ch. 5) AO: 0:00, 7/31/12
July 31
4:30 pm - Swimming Mens and Womens Prel. (Ch. 2) (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Diving Synchronized Womens 10M Final (LIVE) (Ch. 2)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Table Tennis Womens Singles SF's (Ch. 4) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Boxing Mens 49kg & 64kg Prel. (Round of 32) (Ch. 2) (LIVE)
2:30 am - Highlights
3 am to 5 am - Basketball Mens FRA vs ARG (Ch. 9) (LIVE)
August 1
4:30 pm - [TEAM PHL - Jasmine Alkhaldi W 100m Freestyle] Swimming Mens and Womens Prel. (Ch. 2) (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Finals Game 5: B-Meg Llamdos vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Football Mens Pool BRA vs NZL (Ch. 8) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Archery Mens and Womens Prel. (1/32 & 1/16 Elim.) (Ch. 1) (Delayed) OA: 16:55 8/1/12
2 am - Water Polo Womens Pool ESP vs USA (Ch. 5) (LIVE)
3:30 am to 5 am - Volleyball Womens Pool USA vs CHN (Ch. 5) (LIVE)
August 2
2 pm - Basketball Mens POOL FRA vs. LTU (Ch. 4) (Delayed) OA: 15:50  8/2/12
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. Lyceum (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: San Beda vs. Mapua (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Boxing Mens 60 & 75kg Prel (Round of 16) (Ch. 3) (Delayed) OA: 20:26 8/2/12
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Basketball Men's Pool BRA vs RUS (Ch. 10) (LIVE)
2 am - Shooting Men's Double Trap Finals (Ch. 8) (Delayed) OA: 21:56 8/2/12
3 am to 5 am - Basketball Men's Pool ESP vs GBR (Ch. 4) (LIVE)
August 3
2 pm - Basketball Men's Pool USA vs NIG (Ch. 4)(Delayed)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - [TEAM PHL] Judo Mens +100kg & Womens +78kg  Prel. (Ch. 9) (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Finals Game 6: B-Meg Llamdos vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Judo Mens +100kg & Womens +78kg Finals (LIVE) (Ch. 9)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Football Women's Quarterfinals BRA vs. JPN (Ch. 3) (LIVE)
2 am - Shooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Finals (Ch. 1) (Delayed) OA: 21:26 8/3/12
3 am to 5 am - Volleyball Women's Pool USA vs SRB (Ch. 5) (LIVE)
August 4
7 am - Beach Volleyball Men's and Women's Round of 16 (Delayed) (Ch. 6) OA: 3:57, 8/4/12
9 am - Volleyball Women's Pool ALG vs ITA (Ch. 5) (Delayed) OA: 4:53, 8/4/12
10:30 am - Swimming Women's SF's, Men's & Women's Finals (Ch. 2) (Delayed) OA: 2:26, 8/4/12
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Benilde (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Athletics Integrated Prel. Feat. Men's 100m (Ch. 1) (Delayed) OA: 16:51 8/4/12 + [TEAM PHL] Boxing Men's 49kg  Barriga vs.Zhakypov 20:45 (LIVE)
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9:30 pm - Basketball Mens USA vs LIT (Ch. 1) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - Express Balita Weekend
12 mn to 5 am - Boxing M 49, 64, & 81kg Prel. Round of 16 (Ch. 8) (LIVE)
August 5
11 am - Basketball Mens POOL CHN-BRA (Ch. 1) (Delayed) OA: 23:27 8/4/12
1 pm - PKO Casimero vs. Guevara (via satellite)
2 pm - Football Mens QF BRA vs. HON (Ch. 3) (Delayed) OA: 23:51 8/4/12
4 pm - Beach Volleyball Women's BRA vs. CZE (Delayed) (Ch. 2) OA: 1:00, 8/5/12
5 pm - PBA Finals Game 7 B-Meg Llamados vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (LIVE)
8 pm - Tennis Finals Singles Men (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: The Unkabogable Praybeyt Benjamin
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am - Final Womens Doubles (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
3:30 am to 5 am - Boxing Mens 56 & 91 kg Quarterfinals (Ch. 9) (LIVE)
August 6
4:30 pm - NCAA: Perpetual vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. San Sebastian (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Basketball Men's POOL FRA vs. NIG (LIVE) (Ch. 10)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Basketball Mens GBR-CHN (Ch. 3) (LIVE)
2 am - Shooting Mens 50m Pistol Final & VC (Ch. 8) (Delayed) OA: 20:03  8/6/12
3 am to 5 am - Basketball Mens POOL ESP vs BRA (Ch. 6) (LIVE)
August 7
2 pm - Basketball Mens POOL USA vs ARG (Delayed) (Ch. 6)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - Athletics Prel. Integrated Women's Javelin Throw, Men's 110m Hurdles, Men's Triple Jump  Women's 5000m, Men's 200m (Ch. 1) (Live)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Volleyball Womens QF's JAP vs. CHN & RUS vs. BRA (Ch. 9) (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Volleyball Womens & RUS vs. BRA (Ch. 9) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Football Mens SF 1 (Wembley) (Ch. 8) (LIVE)
2 am to 5 am - [TEAM PHL] Athletics Finals Integrated M High Jump, W Long Jump, W 100m  Hurdles, M Discus Throw, M 800m, W 200m, M 1500m (Ch. 1) (LIVE) Marestella Torres Long Jump at 2:05
August 8
4:30 pm - [TEAM PHL] Athletics Prel. Integrated M Decathlon, W Hammer Throw (Ch. 1) (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - M Pole Vault, M  5000m, W 800m (Ch. 1) (LIVE) Rene Herrera 5000m 17:45
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Basketball Mens QF RUS vs. LIT  (Ch. 5) (LIVE) followed by [TEAM PHL -  Danny Caluag  beginning 22:40]  Cycling BMX  Mens and  Womens Seeding  Phase (Ch. 2)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Basketball Men's QF FRA vs. ESP (Ch. 5) (LIVE) Join-in-progress
1:30 am - Wrestling Freestyle Womens 48 & 63kg  Repechages & Finals (Ch. 8) (LIVE)
3 am to 5 am - Basketball Mens QF BRA vs. ARG (Ch. 10) (LIVE)
August 9
2 pm - Feed arrives at 5:15 Basketball Men's QF USA vs. AUS (LIVE) (Ch. 10)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - Athletics Integrated Prel. (Ch. 1) (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Beach Volleyball Womens Finals Gold USA vs. USA (Ch. 5) (LIVE) OA: 1:56, 8/9/12
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - [TEAM PHL] Cycling BMX Mens QF (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Highlights
12:30 am - Volleyball Womens SF BRA vs. JAP (Ch. 8) (Delayed) OA: 21:51, 8/9/12
2:30 am - Highlights
3 am - Volleyball Womens SF KOR vs. USA (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
August 10
4:30 pm - Taekwondo M 80kg & W 67kg Prel. (Ch. 10) (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Boxing Mens 49, 55, 64, 75 & 91kg Semis (Ch. 10) (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - [TEAM PHL] Cycling BMX Mens and Womens SF's and Finals (Ch. 4) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Basketball Mens SF1 (Ch. 3) (LIVE)
2 am to 5 am - Athletics Integrated Finals (LIVE) (Ch. 1)
August 11
10 am - Football Mens Bronze (Ch. 3) (Delayed) OA: 2:30 8/11/12
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - Basketball Mens SF 2 (Ch. 9) (Delayed) OA: 3:51  8/11/12
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Volleyball Womens Bronze (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Football Mens Gold (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am - Volleyball Womens Gold (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
3 am to 5:30 am - Boxing M 49kg, 55kg, 64kg, 75kg, & 91kg Finals (Ch. 6)  (Live) or  Basketball Womens Gold  (Ch. 4) (LIVE)
August 12
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Football Mens Gold (Ch. 7) (replay) OA: 21:51 8/11/12
2 pm - Volleyball Womens Gold (Ch. 7) (replay) OA: 1:21  8/12/12
4 pm - Volleyball Mens Bronze (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
6 pm - Basketball Mens Bronze (Ch. 5) (LIVE)
8 pm - Volleyball Mens Gold (Ch. 7) (LIVE)
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Lastikman: Unang Banat
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am - Wrestling Freestyle Mens Repechages and Finals 60, 84, & 120kg  (Delayed) (Ch. 2) OA: 19:41, 8/11/12
3 am to 4 am - Highlights
August 13
4:30 pm - NCAA: Jose Rizal vs. Letran (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: San Beda vs. San Sebastian (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - Summary of games & London 2012 Closing Ceremonies (Delayed) (Ch. 1) OA: 4:00, 8/13/12
12 mn - News Team 13
12:30 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 14
4:30 pm - Best of London Olympics: Basketball Gold Medal Match USA vs. ESP (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - WNCAA Opening Ceremonies
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart

August 18-26, 2012

August 18
4 pm - NCAA: San Sebastian vs. Emilio Aguinaldo (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Whacked Out Sports
7:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
8:30 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Jordan (via satellite)
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Status: Single
August 19
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Adrien Broner vs. Vicente Escobedo (delayed)
2 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Guang Hua vs. Philippines (LIVE)
4 pm - Shakey's V- League: Army vs. Navy (Match 1) (delayed)
6 pm - 2012 PBA Rookie Draft (via satellite)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Manila Kingpin
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
August 20
4:30 pm - NCAA: Jose Rizal vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Perpetual Help vs. Benilde (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: South Korea vs. USA (via satellite)
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Pulsong Pinoy
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network
August 21
4:30 pm - Shakey's V- League: Cagayan vs. FEU (Match 2) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V- League: Ateneo vs. Sandugo (Match 3) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. South Korea
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Good Take
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network
August 22
4:30 pm - Shakey's V- League: Ateneo vs. Navy (Match 4) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V- League: Sandugo vs.Cagayan (Match 5) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Japan
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network
August 23
4:30 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. Mapua (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. San Sebastian (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Lebanon vs. Philippines
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Snooky
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network
August 24
2 pm - 2012 Wiliiam Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Iran
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - Shakey's V- League: FEU vs. Army (Match 6) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V- League: Sandugo vs. Navy (Match 7) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Japan vs. South Korea
11:30 pm - News Team 13
12 mn - Bitag
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network
August 25
10 am - Shakey's V-League: Ateneo vs. FEU (Match  8)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Arellano vs. Emilio Aguinaldo (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Clear Dream Match (LIVE)
9 pm - Whacked Out Sports
9:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
10:30 pm - 2012 Wiliam Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Chinese-Taipei A
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
12 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
August 26
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz (via satellite)
2 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Serrano vs. Garcia (Delayed)
4 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. USA
6 pm - Shakey's V- League  Cagayan vs.  Army (Match 9) (Delayed)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Ang Utol Kong Hoodlum
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai

August 27-September 2, 2012

August 27
4:30 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Jose Rizal (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Perpetual Help vs. Letran (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
August 28
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: Navy vs. FEU (Match 10) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League: Ateneo vs. Cagayan (Match 11) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
August 29
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: Army vs. Sandugo (Match 12)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League: Sandugo vs. FEU (Match 14)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
August 30
4:30 pm - NCAA: San Sebastian vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. Benilde (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Snooky
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
August 31
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League Ateneo vs. Army (Match 15) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Guang Hua (replay)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Bitag
12:15 am to 1:45 am - Home Shopping Network

September 2012

September 1
10 am - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. South Korea (replay)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Mapua
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - PXC 33 (via satellite)
9:30 pm - Happy TODAS
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Annie B.
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
September 2
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Shakey's V-League: Cagayan vs. FEU (Match 16) & Navy vs. Army (Match 17) (Delayed)
3 pm - Whacked Out Sports
4 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Iran (replay)
6 pm - 2012 William Jones Cup: Philippines vs. Zhong Hua (replay)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Eseng ng Tondo
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
September 3
4:30 pm - NCAA: San Sebastian vs. Benilde (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Jose Rizal vs. Perpetrual Help (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 4
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: Sandugo vs. Ateneo (Match 18) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League: Cagayan vs. Navy (Match 19) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 5
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: Ateneo vs. FEU (Match 20) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League: Army vs. Sandugo (Match 21) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 6
4:30 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. Lyceum (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Arellano vs. Mapua (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 7
4:30 pm - NCAA Beach Volleyball Finals Men's (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA Beach Volleyball Finals Women's (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 8
10 am - Shakey's V- League: Army vs. Cagayan (Match 22) (Delayed)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Perpetual Help vs. Emilio Aguinaldo (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Whacked Out Sports
7:30 pm - WWE Bottom Line
8:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
9;30 pm - Happy TODAS
10:30 pm - AVC Men's Cup Volleyball Battle for 3rd and Finals (Delayed)
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 9
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Andre Ward vs. Chad Dawson (via satellite)
2 pm - Shakey's V-League: Navy vs. Ateneo (Match 23) (Delayed)
4 pm - Shakey's V-League: FEU vs.  Sandugo (Match 24) (Delayed)
6 pm - PBA Best of Season 37: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Petron Blaze Boosters (1/18/12)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Minsan Pa (Kahit Konting Pagtingin 2)
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
September 10
4:30 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. San Sebastian (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Benilde vs. Letran (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 11
2 pm - AVC Women's Cup: Korea vs. Thailand (Delayed)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: Navy vs. FEU (Match 25) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League Ateneo vs. Army (Match 26) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 12
2 pm - AVC Women's Cup: China vs. Japan (Delayed)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: Sandugo vs. Cagayan (Match 27) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League: Sandugo vs. Navy (Match 28) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 13
2 pm - AVC Women's Cup: Korea vs. Kazakhstan (Delayed)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - NCAA: Arellano vs. Perpetual Help (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. Jose Rizal (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 14
2 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup: Philippines vs. China (LIVE)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League: FEU vs. Army (Match 29) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League: Cagayan vs. Ateneo (Match 30) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 15
10 am - AVC Women's Cup: Vietnam vs. China (Delayed)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. San Beda (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup: Philippines vs. Lebanon (via satellite)
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Happy TODAS
11 pm - Viva Box Office: Annie B.
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 16
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Whacked Out Sports Ep. 39 & 40 (replay)
1 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup: Philippines vs. Uzbekistan (LIVE)
3 pm - Whacked Out Sports (replay)
4 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan: Saul Alvarez vs. Josesito Lopez (via satellite)
6 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup: Philippines vs. Uzbekistan (replay)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Ben Delubyo
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
September 17
9:30 am - 4th FIBA Asia Cup: Philippines vs. Macau (LIVE)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2 pm - Fontant Garden
2:45 pm - Dream High 2
3:30 pm - PopPixie
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - NCAA: Mapua vs. Perpetual Help (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Jose Rizal vs. Benilde (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm - Pulsong Pinoy
12 mn to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 18
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League Semis: Army vs. Cagayan (Match 31)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League Semis: Ateneo vs. Sandugo (Match 32) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 19
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League Semis: Sandugo vs. Ateneo (Match 33) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League Semis: Cagayan vs. Army (Match 34) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 20
2 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup Quarterfinals: Philippines vs. Chinese Taipei (LIVE)
4 pm - Winx Club
4:30 pm - NCAA: Arellano vs. San Beda (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. Emilio Aguinaldo (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 21
4:30 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup Semifinals 1: Iran vs. Philippines (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup Semifinals 2: Qatar vs. Japan (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 22
10 am - 4th FIBA Asia Cup Battle for 3rd: Philippines vs. Qatar (LIVE)
12 nn - Lunch Break
2:30 pm - Showbiz Star
3:30 pm - Biyaheng Langit
4 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Benilde (LIVE)
6 pm - DMZ-TV
7 pm - Whacked Out Sports
7:30 pm - 4th FIBA Asia Cup Finals: Japan vs. Iran (LIVE)
9:30 pm - Happy TODAS
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Hotshots
12:30 am - Express Balita Weekend
1 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
September 23
11 am - The Main Event (Viva Sports)
12 nn - Bigtime Bakbakan: Saul Alvarez vs. Josesito Lopez (replay)
2 pm - Shakey's V-League Finals: Army vs. Ateneo (Match 35) (Delayed)
4 pm - Shakey's V-League Finals: Cagayan vs. Sandugo (Match 36) (Delayed)
6 pm - PBA Best of Season 37: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Barako Bull Energy Cola (12/14/11)
8 pm - WWE SmackDown!
9 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
10 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: Billet
12 mn - Express Balita Weekend
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai
September 24
4:30 pm - NCAA: Letran vs. San  Sebastian (6/23/12) (replay)
6:30 pm - Express Balia
7:15 pm - NCAA: Perpetual Help vs. San Beda (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 25
4:30 pm - Shakey's V-League Finals: Ateneo vs. Army (Match 37) (Delayed)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - Shakey's V-League Finals: Sandugo vs. Cagayan (Match 8) (Delayed)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 26
4:30 pm - FIBA Asia Quarterfinals: Philippines vs. Chinese Taipei (replay)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Best of Season 37: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (10/16/11) (replay)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 27
4:30 pm - NCAA: Lyceum vs. Arellano (LIVE)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - NCAA: San Sebastian vs. Jose Rizal (LIVE)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 28
4:30 pm - FIBA Asia Battle for 3rd: Philippines vs. Qatar (replay)
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:15 pm - PBA Best of Season 37: Powerade Tigers vs. B-Meg Llamados (12/18/11) (replay)
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - The Weakest Link
10:30 pm - Can You Hear My Heart
September 29
4 pm - NCAA: Emilio Aguinaldo vs. Letran (LIVE)
6 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
7 pm - DMZ-TV
8 pm - Dear Heart (premiere)
9 pm - T.O.D.A.S.
10 pm - Express Balita Weekend
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Slumdog Millionaire
12:30 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network

January 22-27, 2013

January 22-25
4:30 pm - 2013 Australian Open
Tue & Wed: Men's Singles
Thurs & Fri: Men's Singles Semifinals
6:30 pm - Expess Balita
7:15 pm -
Mon, Wed & Fri: Whacked Out Sports
Tue: WWE Bottom Line
Thurs: WWE SmackDown!
8 pm - The Weakest Link
9 pm - Esperanza
9:30 pm - 5 Girls and Daddy
10 pm - Maria Isabel
10;30 pm - Pretty Young Woman
11 pm - News Team 13
11:30 pm -
Tue: Good Take
Wed: Kasangga Mo Ang Langit
Thurs: Snooky
Fri: Bitag
12:15 am - Noel @ Late Night
12:45 am to 1:45 am - El Shaddai
January 26
4 pm - 2013 Australian Open: Women's Singles Finals
6 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
7 pm - DMZ-TV
8 pm - Dear Heart
9 pm - T.O.D.A.S.
10 pm - Express Balita Weekend
10:30 pm - Viva Box Office: Status: Single
12:30 am to 2 am - Home Shopping Network
January 27
10 am - NBA
12 nn - The Main Event (VIVA Sports)
1 pm - Bigtime Bakbakan
2:30 pm - Winx Club Marathon
5 pm - 2013 Australian Open: Men's Singles Finals
7:30 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
8:30 pm - Born to be a Star
10 pm - Express Balita Weekend
10:30 pm - Sunday Sinemaks: The Unkabogable Praybeyt Benjamin
12:30 am to 2 am - El Shaddai

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.