FANDOM


ZTV 33, the interactive UHF station of ZOE Broadcasting Network, Inc. and being operated by Studio 23 Productions, with studios, satellite dish and offices at 22/F, Strata 200 Building, Emerald Avenue, Ortigas Center, Pasig City.

Their local programming draws a high numbers via entertainment shows and programs that appeal to their viewers. ZTV 33's broadcast of the Philippine Basketball League (PBL) also serves to increase the network's ratings. The highly viewership study by Kantar Media for the UHF survey confirmed that ZTV 33 ranked the 3rd, first to UNTV and second to Net 25.

Profile Edit

The station ZTV 33 is committed to the Filipino viewing audiences from quality programming, value-oriented programs and interactive experience on Philippine television that aims to capture the taste, the heart the mind of young Filipino and viewers, reliable delivery of information and direct basic services to the public.

ZTV 33, the flagship TV station of ZOE Broadcasting Network, Inc., with Bro. Eddie Villanueva as the chairman of ZOE TV. This station is offering not only serve, entertain and inform the people but also most of all to bring hue, zest and inspiration to their everyday lives.

Now, ZTV UHF Channel 33 utilizes the latest and most advanced High-Power Solid State TV Transmitter for optimum reliability, efficiency and performance. The 40-kilowatt broadcast TV transmitter station (30kW NTC authorized power) is strategically situated in Antipolo City (-1,000ft. above sea level) and competitively delivering the clearest signal primarily covering the entire Mega Manila, reaching the provinces of Bulacan, Pampanga, Rizal, Cavite, Laguna, Batangas including part of Quezon, Bataan and Tarlac.

Programming Edit

ZTV 33 focusing on music and entertainment shows. Hence, the tagline Ang Inyong Tahanan, the interactive TV station aims to provide the following program genre to its market: news and information, public service, children and educational programs, animated cartoons, tele-marketing, travelogue and features, talk shows, religious programs from Jesus is Lord Church and Divine Mercy, sports, arts and culture and community participative shows, among others. At the time, the target market for kids during the day, and the audiences at night.

Programs targeted to young audience for kids.
Local children's shows
Teleskwela
New Generation (JMNTC)
Animated
Good Morning, Mickey!
Superbook Classic
The Flying House
Cartoon Theater (animated films)
The Flintstones Kids
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
The Jetsons
Disney's Magic English
The Flintstones
Superbook Reiumagined
The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper
Mickey Mouse Works
Philippine sports programs targeted to male audiences.
PBL (basketball)
EBL (basketball)
Pool Showdown (billiards)
Jai Alai Cagayan (basque pelota)
Karera Racing (Karera @ San Lazaro Leisure Park) (horse racing)
Bigtime Boxing (boxing)
Top Rank Boxing (boxing)
Ringside at Elorde (boxing)
URCC (MMA)

Management

  • Antonio "Ka Tony" Israel - Head of ZTV News and Public Affairs
  • Anthony Villamayor - Head of ZTV Entertainment Division
  • Hermie Esguerra - Head of ZTV Sports

Program ScheduleEdit

Monday-Friday
3:30 am - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)3:45am - Gising Pilipinas
4:00 am - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)4:15am - Gising Pilipinas
4:30am - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)4:45am Gising Pilipinas
5:00am - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)5:15am Gising Pilipinas
4 am - Maganda Morning Pinoy! (LIVE)
4:30 am - Doc Willie and Liza (LIVE)
5:00 am - Good Morning, Mickey!
5:30 am - Superbook Classic
6:00 am - The Flying House
6:30 am - Cartoon Theater
7:00 am - Kusina Bilidad (Chef Jill Sandique)
7:30am - The Flintstones Kids
08:00am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
08:30 am - The Jetsons
9:00am - TV Shop Philippines
9:30am - Light Up
10:00am - Disney’s Magic English
10:30am - Teleskwela (Hajji Kaamiño)
11:00am - Music TV (VJ Michelle Ng)
11:30am - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)11:45am - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
12:00nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)12:15nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
12:30pm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)12:45nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
01:00pm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)01:15nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
5:30 pm - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)5:45pm - Gising Pilipinas
6:00 pm - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)6:15pm - Gising Pilipinas
6:30pm - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)6:45pm - Gising Pilipinas
7:00pm - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)7:15pm - Gising Pilipinas
6 pm -
Mon: Diyos at Bayan
Tue & Thurs: PBL (LIVE) (until 9 pm)
Wed: 6 pm - Adyenda
6:30 pm - Pisobilities
Fri: 7 pm - PJM Forum
6:30 pm - Midnight Prayer Helps
7 pm - Pool Showdown (Mon, Wed & Fri)
7:30 pm - Chika Lang Yun! (Peter Ledesma) (LIVE)
8:00 pm -
Mon: Juan on Juan (John D. Borra) (LIVE)
Tue: The BOSS, the Conjuor (Rannie Raymundo with Ina Raymundo and Wanlu) (LIVE)
Wed: Arthur Manuntag’s Timeless (Arthur Manuntag)
Thurs: Hearts on Fire (Jonathan Jabson) (LIVE)
Fri: Gimmie A Break (Gus Aldeguer)
09:30 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)09:45pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10:00 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)10:15pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10:30pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)10:45pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
11:00pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)11:15pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
11 pm -
Mon: Abigail Gonzales
Tue: Special Assignment On 2003?
Wed: IMBESTIGADOR Ng Bayan Mike Enriquez
Wed: Jay Sonza LaborCase May Isang Tanong
Thurs: Dong Puno LIVE
Thurs: Gene Orejana
Fri: TJ Manotoc
Fri: Alisto with Arnold Clavio
12 mn - Jai Alai Cagayan
1 am to 2 am - TV Shop Philippines
Saturday
3:30 am - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)3:45am - Gising Pilipinas

4 am - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)4:15am - Gising Pilipinas

4:30am - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)4:45am Gising Pilipinas
5:00am - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapagtan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)5:15am Gising Pilipinas
6 am - Jesus the Healer
7 am - Adyenda (replay)
7:30 am - Tagamend
8 am - Sarap Pinoy
8:30 am - The Flintstones
9 am - Superbook Reimagined
9:30 am - Kids HQ
10:30 am - Total Girl TV
11 am - KBL (live via satellite)
11:30am - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)11:45am - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
12:00nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)12:15nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
12:30pm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)12:45nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA

 01:00pm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)01:15nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA

1 pm - New Generation (JMNTC) (Direk Noel) (LIVE)
2 pm - Bigtime Boxing
3 pm - PBL (LIVE)
5:30 pm - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)5:45pm - Gising Pilipinas
6:00 pm - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)6:15pm - Gising Pilipinas
6:30pm - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)6:45pm - Gising Pilipinas
7:00pm - Gising Pilipinas Jay Sonza Tapatan Incorporated Production Cecille Lardizabal and Heidi Santos Joseph Andres (LIVE)7:15pm - Gising Pilipinas
7 pm - Spin2Win (Magic5 Draw) (Alvin Anson) (LIVE)
7:30 pm - Panalo Ka Game! (Chico Garcia)
8:30 pm - Karera Racing
09:30 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)09:45pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10:00 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)10:15pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10 pm - URCC
11 pm - Saturday Night Live (Jorel Tan and Jed Montero) (LIVE)
12 mn - Diyos at Bayan (replay)
1 am to 2 am - TV Shop Philippines
Sunday

3:30 am - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)3:45am - Gising Pilipinas

4:00 am - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)4:15am - Gising Pilipinas

6 am - PJM Forum (replay)
6:30 am - Life Giver
7 am - This New Life (in cooperation with Alabang New Life Christian Center)
8 am - Divine Mercy TV Mass (LIVE)
9 am - The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper
9:30 am - Mickey Mouse Works
10 am - KBL (live via satellite)
11:30am - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)11:45am - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
12:00nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)12:15nm - TeleDYARYO ALA UNA
12 nn - Top Rank Boxing
2 pm - Ringside at Elorde
3 pm - PBL (LIVE)
5:30 pm - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)5:45pm - Gising Pilipinas
6:00 pm - Gising Pilipinas Mike Enriquez Marisol Abdurahman and Ali Sotto Jiggy Manicad (LIVE)6:15pm - Gising Pilipinas
09:30 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)09:45pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
7 pm - Spin2Win (Magic5 Draw) (Alvin Anson) (LIVE)
7:30 pm - Panalo Ka Game! (Chico Garcia)
8:30 pm - The Buddy Zamora Musical Experience (Salvador “Buddy” Zamora)
09:30 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)09:45pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10:00 pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Daniel Razon Miss A and Susan Enriquez Dong Puno LIVE (LIVE)10:15pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10:30pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)10:45pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
11:00pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE Rolly Lakay Gonzalo Martina Bartiromo and Trisha Salvador Gene Orejana (LIVE)11:15pm - TeleDYARYO TONITE
10 pm - OctoArts Blockbusters
12 mn - Jesus the Healer
1 am to 2 am - TV Shop Philippines
with ZTV NewsBreak (hourly news capsules at ZTV news room in Ortigas, Pasig City)

ZTV 33 PersonalitiesEdit

ZTV News and Public AffairsEdit

AnchorsEdit

  • Jun Obrero (Maganda Morning Pinoy!)
  • Antonio "Ka Tony" Israel (Balita Ngayon)
  • Zaldy Lenon (Balita Ngayon Weekend)
  • Hannah Cabanban (Headline 33)
  • Gerry Cornejo (Headline 33)
  • John D. Borra (Juan On Juan)
  • Atty. Marc Castrodes (On Scene: Balita, Aksyon na Serbisyo)
  • Len Manlapaz (On Scene: Balita, Aksyon na Serbisyo)
  • Harry Tambuatco (Talk to Harry)
  • Raffy Tulfo (Wanted)
  • Gemma Cruz Araneta (Maganda Morning Pinoy!, Only Gemma)
  • Dr. Willie Ong (Doc Willie and Liza)
  • Dra Liza Ong (Doc Willie and Liza)
  • Justo C. Justo (Maganda Morning Pinoy!)
  • Rey Orosa (Heartbeat Live)
  • Willie Espiritu (Usapang Legal with Willie)

ReportersEdit

  • Lito Laparan
  • Zaldy Lenon
  • Rea Lenon
  • Benjie Alejandro
  • Nikki Tanquintic
  • Maurice Arcache
  • Jojo Demetilla
  • Chat Almarvez
  • Art Borjal
  • Jackylin Lerion
  • Nicole Jacinto
  • Arthur Belarmino
  • Roy Aldriche Alcazar
  • Janice Absin Catipay
  • Dennis Banez

ZTV TalentsEdit

  • Jorel Tan (Satuday Night Live)
  • Jed Montero (Saturday Night Live)
  • Salvador “Buddy” Zamora (The Buddy Zamora Musical Experience)
  • Peter Ledesma (Chika Lang Ako)
  • Rannie Raymundo (The BOSS, the Conjuor)
  • VJ Michelle Ng (Music TV)
  • Wanlu (The BOSS, the Conjuor)
  • Ina Raymundo (The BOSS, the Conjuor)
  • Gus Aldeguer (Gimme A Break)
  • The Aldeguer Sisters: Terri and Laly (Gimme A Break)
  • Jun Urbano as Mr. Shooli (Mr. Shooli's No Holds Barred)
  • Arthur Manungtag (Arthur Manuntag's Timeless)
  • Jonathan Jabson (Hearts On Fire)
  • Direk Noel (New Generation)
  • Jai & Joj Agpangan (New Generation)
  • Alvin Anson (Spin2Win)
  • Mariz Rañeses (Dear Luv)
  • Chico Garcia (Panalo Na Game!)
  • Christelle Joy (New Generation)
  • Christine Marie (New Generation)
  • Dianne Sulit with A.C.T.S. (Saturday Night Live)
  • Maui Manalo (Saturday Night Live)
  • Pedrito Montaire
  • Bettina aka "Smurf" (Saturday Night Live)
  • Chelsea Rivamonte (JMNTC New Generation)
  • ACTS Dancers (ACTS Dance and Arts Academy) (Saturday Night Live)

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.